By George 5k & 10K
Saturday, February 11, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 04/29 - Tommy Ten Miler and the Daffodil Dash 5k
Sun 04/30 - Big Fish Grill 5K
Sat 05/06 - Apple Blossom Valley Health 10K
Sun 05/07 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #4
Sun 05/07 - Frederick Running Festival
Sun 05/07 - Rescue1Run 8K & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
Sun 05/07 - Dewey Revelation Beer on the Run 4-Miler
Sun 05/07 - OAR Run for Autism

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finishers
 Num Place Name                                     Gender Age City State             Time    M   F    Rank
 191    1  Joe Kane                                      M  30 Alexandria VA          17:43   1        M30-39 1
 507    2  Craig Chasse                                  M  47 Reston VA              20:00   2        M40-49 1
 380    3  Chencheng Qiu                                 M  44 Potomac MD             20:14   3        M40-49 2
 335    4  Duane David Novotni                           M  37 Fairfax VA             20:24   4        M30-39 2
 386    5  Patrick William Rainey                        M  32 Washington DC          20:34   5        M30-39 3
  55    6  Jamey Burden                                  M  50 Alexandria VA          20:42   6        M50-59 1
 419    7  Aidan Urbina                                  M  13 Washington DC          20:51   7       M19&under 1
 375    8  Ted Poulos                                    M  55 McLean VA              20:56   8        M50-59 2
 424    9  Ian Urbina                                    M  44 Washington DC          21:00   9        M40-49 3
 362   10  Lili Peng                                     F  33 Rockville MD           21:10       1    F30-39 1
 578   11  Kirk Gordon                                   M  60 Glenn Dale MD          21:25   10       M60-69 1
 398   12  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  66 Arlington VA           21:29   11       M60-69 2
 401   13  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  27 Silver Spring MD       21:55       2    F20-29 1
 129   14  Dan Eddy                                      M  65 Alexandria VA          21:59   12       M60-69 3
 499   15  Eric Anthony Capito                           M  32 Arlington VA           22:52   13
 355   16  Jason A. Page                                 M  72 Hamilton VA            22:55   14       M70-79 1
 326   17  Alan Mulindwa                                 M  44 Columbia MD            23:16   15
 182   18  Kary Jablonski                                F  24 Washington DC          23:23       3    F20-29 2
 279   19  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  60 Washington DC          23:26       4    F60-69 1
 270   20  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  58 Arlington VA           23:27       5    F50-59 1
 446   21  Nick Walion                                   M  27 Arlington VA           23:58   16       M20-29 1
  71   22  Kevin Campbell                                M  51 Ellicott City MD       24:31   17       M50-59 3
 529   23  John Way                                      M  51 Montgomery Village MD  25:16   18
 144   24  Ryan Gleason                                  M  25 Washington DC          25:57   19       M20-29 2
 539   25  David Armando Castillo                        M  42 Alexandria VA          26:42   20
 476   26  Anil Zenginoglu                               M  38 Washington DC          26:49   21
 406   27  Karl Sondermann                               M  36 Woodbridge VA          27:11   22
 414   28  Susan Sondermann                              F  35 Woodbridge VA          27:12       6    F30-39 2
 673   29  Cheryl Cotton                                 F  52 Arlington VA           29:16       7    F50-59 2
 663   30  Arthur Cotton                                 M  54 Arlington VA           29:54   23
 277   31  Kayla Ma                                      F  24 Oakland CA             32:08       8    F20-29 3
 389   32  Wren Ray                                      M  47 Azel TX                32:10   24
 338   33  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  37 Fairfax VA             32:42       9    F30-39 3
 204   34  Kate Keenan                                   F  27 Falls Church VA        33:01       10
 321   35  John F. Morrison                              M  68 Essex MD               33:32   25                   MRW 1
 235   36  Art Klein                                     M  63 Woodbridge VA          33:37   26                   MRW 2
 682   37  Kayleigh Cotton                               F  16 Arlington VA           34:29       11  F19&under 1
 291   38  Jack McMahon                                  M  86 Silver Spring MD       34:42   27      M80&over 1
 152   39  Tami Graf                                     F  80 Lusby MD               34:52       12  F80&over 1
  23   40  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  61 Woodbridge VA          35:24   28                   MRW 3
 187   41  Rhonda Michele Jeffers                        F  51 Woodbridge VA          38:52       13   F50-59 3
  32   42  Shannon Baird                                 F  51 Arlington VA           39:37       14
 264   43  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  73 McLean VA              39:38   29       M70-79 2    MRW 4
 601   44  Sheldon Lewis Contract                        M  77 North Bethesda MD      39:46   30       M70-79 3    MRW 5
 569   45  Joey Baird                                    M  57 Arlington VA           39:51   31
  45   46  Laverne E. Beck                               F  53 Woodbridge VA          39:51       15
 151   47  Sequins Camille Gooding                       F  30 Washington  DC         43:26       16
 328   48  Kristin Nam                                   F  39 Silver Spring MD       44:04       17
 247   49  Becky L. Klein                                F  55 Woodbridge VA          44:04       18               FRW 1
 399   50  Casey Rybak                                   F  30 Alexandria VA          44:05       19
 566   51  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         45:19       20   F60-69 2    FRW 2
  46   52  Debra Boddie                                  F  63 Dumfries VA            50:31       21   F60-69 3
  36   53  Lauren Bateman                                F  34 Washington DC          51:39       22
  93   54  Katie Corradini                               F  32 Alexandria VA          51:40       23
           --------------------------
10K Finishers
 Num Place Name                                     Gender Age City State             Time    M   F    Rank
 319    1  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  31 Arlington VA           37:52   1        M30-39 1
 179    2  Mark Hyatt                                    M  32 Washington DC          38:19   2        M30-39 2
 508    3  Michael Pryce-Jones                           M  39 Arlington VA           39:12   3        M30-39 3
 594    4  Samantha Bird                                 F  38 Burke VA               42:35       1    F30-39 1
 558    5  Xavier Pugliese                               M  23 Washington DC          43:30   4        M20-29 1
 593    6  Michael Papantonakis                          M  45 Washington DC          44:18   5        M40-49 1
 463    7  Ellen Wexler                                  F  32 Washington DC          44:50       2    F30-39 2
 295    8  Kate Mishra                                   F  36 Springfield VA         45:21       3    F30-39 3
 334    9  Elise Nelson                                  F  30 Arlington VA           45:32       4
 372   10  Nicholas Piekiel                              M  32 Washington DC          45:36   6
 564   11  Brendan Casey                                 M  24 Chevy Chase MD         46:01   7        M20-29 2
 655   12  Rob Plagmann                                  M  37 Charlottesville VA     46:11   8
 392   13  Derek Ross                                    M  35 Washington DC          46:39   9
 171   14  Christine Hackman                             F  53 Arlington VA           47:03       5    F50-59 1
 417   15  Bill Stahr                                    M  56 The Plains VA          47:08   10       M50-59 1
 544   16  Anthony Holland                               M  24 Washington DC          48:33   11       M20-29 3
  62   17  Josh Bushinsky                                M  35 Washington DC          49:56   12
 470   18  Karen Young                                   F  48 Boyds MD               50:28       6    F40-49 1
  34   19  Bill Ballou                                   M  65 Whitinsville MA        51:19   13       M60-69 1
 1478  20  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA           54:07   14       M60-69 2
 293   21  Hans D. Meurer                                M  58 Hanover MD             54:46   15       M50-59 2
 177   22  Natalie Hatchette                             F  27 Washington DC          55:51       7    F20-29 1
 604   23  Henry Otto                                    M  57 Washington DC          56:13   16       M50-59 3
 486   24  Terry Eddinger                                M  52 Winston-Salem NC       57:04   17
 239   25  Cheryl Kovalsky                               F  33 Washington DC          58:42       8
 396   26  Caily Rubenstein                              F  22 Long Grove IL          58:43       9    F20-29 2
 180   27  Maria Iman-Santoso                            F  50 Gaithersburg MD       1:04:47      10   F50-59 2
  31   28  Sally M. Baird                                F  52 Vienna VA             1:04:56      11   F50-59 3
 342   29  Chinazo Okpalanma                             F  26 Washington DC         1:07:51      12   F20-29 3


 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket