Lower Potomac River Marathon
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Piney Point, MD
Conducted by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
73 Finshers
   Place    Name                              City                  Num   Age Gend    Age Group               Time         Pace  

       1    Desta Beriso Morkama              Arlington  VA         138    31   M       1 Top Fin             2:34:11      5:53/M
       2    Rich Ryan                         Philadelphia  PA      153    30   M       2 Top Fin             2:42:22      6:12/M
       3    A J Kelly                         Altoona  PA           123    35   M       3 Top Fin             2:58:40      6:49/M
       4    Robert Gealy                      Collegeville  PA      111    47   M       1 40-49               3:01:22      6:55/M
       5    Erin Kelman                       Germantown  MD        124    40   M       2 40-49               3:04:40      7:03/M
       6    Jonathan Durand                   Reading  PA           181    31   M       1 30-39               3:06:13      7:06/M
       7    Michael Sampson                   Silver Spring  MD     155    31   M       2 30-39               3:08:04      7:11/M
       8    Josh Hite                         Cookeville  TN        180    39   M       3 30-39               3:08:41      7:12/M
       9    Britt Kern                        Alexandria  VA        125    28   M       1 20-29               3:11:40      7:19/M
      10    Keith Caruso                      Brentwood  TN          96    56   M       1 50-59               3:15:17      7:27/M
      11    Deukwoo Kwon                      Miami  FL             127    48   M       3 40-49               3:19:40      7:37/M
      12    Patrick Wood                      Chesterfield  MO      170    36   M       4 30-39               3:19:56      7:38/M
      13    Thomas McPhaul                    Bethesda  MD          136    20   M       2 20-29               3:22:19      7:43/M
      14    Michael Denning                   Weare  NH             100    31   M       5 30-39               3:23:51      7:47/M
      15    Karsten Brown                     Front Royal  VA        93    42   M       4 40-49               3:27:45      7:56/M
      16    Bill Schroeder                    Georgetown  TX        156    54   M       2 50-59               3:35:23      8:13/M
      17    Kyle Karstens                     Great Mills  MD       121    51   M       3 50-59               3:35:30      8:14/M
      18    Joseph Hutson                     Gainesville  VA       183    55   M       4 50-59               3:35:55      8:14/M
      19    Kayla Pinilla                     Cranford  NJ          148    26   F       1 Top Fin             3:36:38      8:16/M
      20    C J Umunna                        Frederick  MD         164    30   M       6 30-39               3:38:38      8:21/M
      21    Calvin Farmer                     Leonardtown  MD       107    34   M       7 30-39               3:39:31      8:23/M
      22    Leanne Powers                     California  MD        149    30   F       2 Top Fin             3:41:21      8:27/M
      23    David Verner                      West Chicago  IL      165    51   M       5 50-59               3:41:59      8:28/M
      24    James Gehenio                     Camp Hill  PA         112    56   M       6 50-59               3:43:23      8:32/M
      25    Chris Wilde                       Grasonville  MD       167    44   M       5 40-49               3:44:19      8:34/M
      26    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    150    52   M       7 50-59               3:45:20      8:36/M
      27    Rodger Tellis                     Great Mills  MD       159    53   M       8 50-59               3:46:42      8:39/M
      28    Kristi Samaddar                   Phoenix  AZ           154    42   F       3 Top Fin             3:46:59      8:40/M
      29    Jay Nam                           California  MD        143    57   M       9 50-59               3:49:35      8:46/M
      30    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson  MI             95    67   M       1 65-69               3:49:46      8:46/M
      31    Martin McMahon                    Morrisville  PA       135    55   M      10 50-59               3:50:21      8:48/M
      32    Carl Bevard                       Rosedale  MD           91    30   M       8 30-39               3:50:52      8:49/M
      33    James Deviese                     Yorktown  VA          101    65   M       2 65-69               3:51:27      8:50/M
      34    Steven Tracy                      Prince Frederick  M   163    43   M       6 40-49               3:53:33      8:55/M
      35    Kaley Reifsnyder                  Philadelphia  PA      151    24   F       1 20-29               3:53:52      8:56/M
      36    Dwight Fahnestock                 Manheim  PA           177    47   M       7 40-49               3:54:44      8:58/M
      37    Joe Guilyard                      Penfield  PA          115    59   M      11 50-59               3:54:54      8:58/M
      38    Robert Gay                        Lombard  IL           109    60   M       1 60-64               3:55:46      9:00/M
      39    C P Krishnamurthy                 Nashville  TN         126    40   M       8 40-49               3:58:53      9:07/M
      40    J R Haney                         North Mankato  MN     117    58   M      12 50-59               4:00:17      9:10/M
      41    Richard Bainbridge                Tall Timbers  MD       90    54   M      13 50-59               4:04:54      9:21/M
      42    Mitch Keiler                      Annapolis  MD         122    56   M      14 50-59               4:04:56      9:21/M
      43    Sandy Yocum                       Maidsville  WV        171    55   F       1 50-59               4:06:31      9:25/M
      44    Phillip Griffith                  Midland  MI           113    48   M       9 40-49               4:09:35      9:32/M
      45    Sunhwa Hong                       Miami  FL             120    49   F       1 40-49               4:15:20      9:45/M
      46    Rebecca Tidwell                   King George  VA       160    14   F       1  0-19               4:16:24      9:47/M
      47    Adam Grimes                       Aurora  CO            114    51   M      15 50-59               4:22:41     10:02/M
      48    David Dolezel                     Valley Lee  MD        103    47   M      10 40-49               4:28:41     10:15/M
      49    Staci Rogge                       Richmond  VA          152    34   F       1 30-39               4:29:54     10:18/M
      50    William Scheetz                   California  MD        157    44   M      11 40-49               4:30:25     10:19/M
      51    Anky Lam                          Whitestone  NY        128    65   F       1 65-69               4:30:35     10:20/M
      52    Ricky Lam                         Whitestone  NY        129    66   M       3 65-69               4:30:38     10:20/M
      53    David Hale                        Hughesville  MD       116    36   M       9 30-39               4:33:19     10:26/M
      54    Trang Nguyen                      Owings  MD            145    41   F       2 40-49               4:34:01     10:28/M
      55    Rich Ehrlich                      New York  NY           99    64   M       2 60-64               4:34:58     10:30/M
      56    Jeni Hollenbeck                   Windsor Mill  MD      119    42   F       3 40-49               4:36:29     10:33/M
      57    Maribel Dichard                   Woodbridge  VA        102    39   F       2 30-39               4:46:25     10:56/M
      58    John Stephens                     Naperville  IL        158    60   M       3 60-64               4:49:00     11:02/M
      59    Paige Mucha                       Winfield  IL          140    58   F       2 50-59               4:49:12     11:02/M
      60    Katie Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        106    41   F       4 40-49               4:49:49     11:04/M
      61    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD         97    53   F       3 50-59               4:50:54     11:06/M
      62    Toby McGinn                       Gaithersburg  MD      174    69   F       2 65-69               4:54:30     11:14/M
      63    Pini Haroz                        Norcross  GA          118    69   M       4 65-69               4:57:07     11:20/M
      64    Jaclyn Moore                      Avon  IN              137    34   F       3 30-39               4:57:10     11:21/M
      65    Kettie Mothersead                 Avon  IN              139    49   F       5 40-49               4:57:11     11:21/M
      66    John Vinson                       Snohomish  WA         166    45   M      12 40-49               5:10:12     11:50/M
      67    Melinda Langlois                  San Francisco  CA     130    55   F       4 50-59               5:18:07     12:09/M
      68    Elena Debler                      Windermere  FL         98    54   F       5 50-59               5:18:16     12:09/M
      69    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD      133    45   F       6 40-49               5:28:47     12:33/M
      70    Bill Gallagher                    Leonardtown  MD       108    56   M      16 50-59               5:32:05     12:40/M
      71    Don Wilkinson                     Crystal River  FL     168    68   M       5 65-69               5:56:22     13:36/M
      72    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown  MD       178    39   F       4 30-39               5:58:03     13:40/M
      73    David Brown                       Hollywood  MD         179    37   M      10 30-39               5:58:07     13:40/M   
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket