PVTC Easter Classic 5K & 10K
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 04/29 - Tommy Ten Miler and the Daffodil Dash 5k
Sun 04/30 - Big Fish Grill 5K
Sat 05/06 - Apple Blossom Valley Health 10K
Sun 05/07 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #4
Sun 05/07 - Frederick Running Festival
Sun 05/07 - Rescue1Run 8K & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
Sun 05/07 - Dewey Revelation Beer on the Run 4-Miler
Sun 05/07 - OAR Run for Autism

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finshers
Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
 522    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  47 Reston VA              20:20   1        M40-49 1
 493    2  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  27 Silver Spring MD       20:41       1    F20-29 1
 195    3  Ted Poulos                                    M  55 McLean VA              21:07   2        M50-59 1
 191    4  Duane David Novotni                           M  37 Fairfax VA             21:15   3        M30-39 1
 523    5  Gregory (Jack) Kammerer                       M  54 Washington DC          21:18   4        M50-59 2
 499    6  Shannon Sullivan                              F  25 Wood-Ridge NJ          22:23       2    F20-29 2
 194    7  Evan Poulos                                   M  10 McLean VA              22:24   5       M19&under 1
 105    8  Jillian Hanright                              F  33 Springfield VA         22:26       3    F30-39 1
 524    9  David Voorhees                                M  45 Alexandria VA          22:58   6        M40-49 2
 197   10  Shauna Rust                                   F  22 Washington DC          23:26       4    F20-29 3
 183   11  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  60 Washington DC          24:04       5    F60-69 1
 516   12  Jeremiah Fernandez                            M  22 Arlington VA           24:15   7        M20-29 1
 495   13  Kristian Sooklal                              M  25 Silver Spring MD       25:46   8        M20-29 2
 512   14  David Armando Castillo                        M  42 Silver Spring MD       26:24   9        M40-49 3
  71   15  Aubrey Flood                                  F  30 Falls Church VA        27:28       6    F30-39 2
 108   16  Morgan Herman                                 F  22 Arlington VA           28:18       7
 494   17  Thomas Skelly                                 M  65 Arlington VA           28:20   10       M60-69 1
 179   18  Vivian Lorencatto                             F  26 Arlington VA           29:20       8
 181   19  Jordan Macarthy                               M  31 Arlington VA           29:39   11       M30-39 2
 172   20  William A. Kennedy                            M  58 Arlington VA           30:23   12       M50-59 3
 148   21  Mahsa Javid                                   F  34 Arlington VA           30:48       9    F30-39 3
 199   22  Sara Schreiber                                F  36 Arlington VA           31:46       10
 175   23  Jennifer Konish                               F  26 Alexandria VA          32:49       11
 171   24  Kate Keenan                                   F  27 Falls Church VA        33:00       12
 504   25  Samantha Trattler                             F  26 Washington DC          33:34       13
 526   26  Griffin Scarborough                           M  16 Arlington VA           33:39   13      M19&under 2
 187   27  John F. Morrison                              M  68 Essex MD               33:47   14       M60-69 2    MRW 1
 173   28  Art Klein                                     M  63 Woodbridge VA          33:50   15       M60-69 3    MRW 2
  7    29  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  62 Woodbridge VA          33:57   16                   MRW 3
 525   30  Elizabeth Johnson                             F  46 Arlington VA           34:08       14   F40-49 1
 517   31  Rita Cronley                                  F  63 Arlington VA           34:38       15   F60-69 2
 519   32  Melissa Crawford                              F  37 Arlington VA           34:56       16
  15   33  Thomas Augustine                              M  67 Woodbridge VA          35:38   17                   MRW 4
  56   34  Ghada Fayad                                   F  35 Bethesda MD            28:04       17
 514   35  Robert Platt                                  M  65 Arlington VA           38:26   18
  92   36  Mary Ellen Gonyea                             F  70 Alexandria VA          38:29       18   F70-79 1
 144   37  Sarah Jackson                                 F  29 Wilmington MA          38:34       19
 492   38  Maral Shamloo                                 F  36 Washington DC          30:38       20
  45   39  Kelly Cunningham                              F  61 Gambrills MD           40:58       21   F60-69 3
 190   40  Jeanette A. Novak                             F  73 Damascus MD            41:59       22   F70-79 2
 193   41  Katheryn Payton                               F  24 Arlington VA           43:41       23
 174   42  Becky L. Klein                                F  56 Woodbridge VA          44:06       24   F50-59 1    FRW 1
 125   43  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         45:36       25               FRW 2
 515   44  Robert L. Gurtler                             M  82 The Plains VA          47:33   19      M80&over 1
  50   45  Maggie Earnest                                F  62 McLean VA              52:29       26
 489   46  G Severino                                    M  9  Corona CA              46:05   20      M19&under 3
 490   47  Glenn Severino                                M  43 Corona CA              46:05   21
 496   48  Crissy Sparks                                 F  33 Manassas VA           1:32:00      27
 527   49  Denise Romero                                 F  26 Manassas VA           1:32:01      28
           --------------------------
10K Finishers
 Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
 186    1  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  31 Arlington VA           34:27   1        M30-39 1
  51    2  Joe Emerson                                   M  50 Alexandria VA          42:56   2        M50-59 1
  42    3  Martel Campbell                               M  24 Washington DC          50:58   3        M20-29 1
 510    4  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA           51:48   4        M60-69 1
 184    5  Mikaela Mijatovic                             F  25 Washington DC          51:56       1    F20-29 1
 192    6  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  37 Fairfax VA             52:08       2    F30-39 1
  88    7  Kerubel Getachew                              M  42 Alexandria VA          53:31   5        M40-49 1
 518    8  Alexa Fee                                     F  25 Arlington VA           53:38       3    F20-29 2
  20    9  Pontus Bäfver                                 M  24 Arlington VA           54:22   6        M20-29 2
 498   10  Krista Sullivan                               F  27 Falls Church VA        55:23       4    F20-29 3
 182   11  Aytek Malkhozov                               M  33 Washington DC          56:48   7        M30-39 2
 196   12  Agustin Roitman                               M  36 Bethesda MD            57:27   8        M30-39 3
  55   13  Maria Farinella                               F  41 Arlington  VA          59:31       5    F40-49 1
 521   14  Wendy Hansen                                  F  46 Alexandria VA         1:02:15      6    F40-49 2
  5    15  Ali Anwar                                     M  31 Chesapeake VA         1:04:03  9
 118   16  Ann Hodges                                    F  42 Leesburg VA           1:04:21      7    F40-49 3
  43   17  Svetlana Cerovic                              F  39 Washington DC         1:04:29      8    F30-39 2
  44   18  Sarah Collins                                 F  20 Arlington VA          1:08:13      9
  26   19  Ivory Banks                                   F  42 Upper Marlboro MD     1:08:33      10
 471   20  Alfa Severino                                 F  42 Corona CA             1:21:12      11
 491   21  Maya Severino                                 F  14 Corona CA             1:21:12      12  F19&under 1
 
   

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket