PVTC Easter Classic 5K & 10K
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Eighth Annual Courtney Schilling Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Reston, Va.
Saturday, April 29, 2017, 8 a.m.
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 12/16 - Sky Meadows 5K & 10K
Sun 12/17 - 6th Annual Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sun 12/17 - Toys for Tots 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - New Year's Day 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - Hair Of The Dog 10K/5K and the Leo Brady Exercise Like the Eskimos
Sun 01/14 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #1
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sat 02/10 - Mid-Maryland Ultra 50K and Relay

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finshers
Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
 522    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  47 Reston VA              20:20   1        M40-49 1
 493    2  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  27 Silver Spring MD       20:41       1    F20-29 1
 195    3  Ted Poulos                                    M  55 McLean VA              21:07   2        M50-59 1
 191    4  Duane David Novotni                           M  37 Fairfax VA             21:15   3        M30-39 1
 523    5  Gregory (Jack) Kammerer                       M  54 Washington DC          21:18   4        M50-59 2
 499    6  Shannon Sullivan                              F  25 Wood-Ridge NJ          22:23       2    F20-29 2
 194    7  Evan Poulos                                   M  10 McLean VA              22:24   5       M19&under 1
 105    8  Jillian Hanright                              F  33 Springfield VA         22:26       3    F30-39 1
 524    9  David Voorhees                                M  45 Alexandria VA          22:58   6        M40-49 2
 197   10  Shauna Rust                                   F  22 Washington DC          23:26       4    F20-29 3
 183   11  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  60 Washington DC          24:04       5    F60-69 1
 516   12  Jeremiah Fernandez                            M  22 Arlington VA           24:15   7        M20-29 1
 495   13  Kristian Sooklal                              M  25 Silver Spring MD       25:46   8        M20-29 2
 512   14  David Armando Castillo                        M  42 Silver Spring MD       26:24   9        M40-49 3
  71   15  Aubrey Flood                                  F  30 Falls Church VA        27:28       6    F30-39 2
 108   16  Morgan Herman                                 F  22 Arlington VA           28:18       7
 494   17  Thomas Skelly                                 M  65 Arlington VA           28:20   10       M60-69 1
 179   18  Vivian Lorencatto                             F  26 Arlington VA           29:20       8
 181   19  Jordan Macarthy                               M  31 Arlington VA           29:39   11       M30-39 2
 172   20  William A. Kennedy                            M  58 Arlington VA           30:23   12       M50-59 3
 148   21  Mahsa Javid                                   F  34 Arlington VA           30:48       9    F30-39 3
 199   22  Sara Schreiber                                F  36 Arlington VA           31:46       10
 175   23  Jennifer Konish                               F  26 Alexandria VA          32:49       11
 171   24  Kate Keenan                                   F  27 Falls Church VA        33:00       12
 504   25  Samantha Trattler                             F  26 Washington DC          33:34       13
 526   26  Griffin Scarborough                           M  16 Arlington VA           33:39   13      M19&under 2
 187   27  John F. Morrison                              M  68 Essex MD               33:47   14       M60-69 2    MRW 1
 173   28  Art Klein                                     M  63 Woodbridge VA          33:50   15       M60-69 3    MRW 2
  7    29  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  62 Woodbridge VA          33:57   16                   MRW 3
 525   30  Elizabeth Johnson                             F  46 Arlington VA           34:08       14   F40-49 1
 517   31  Rita Cronley                                  F  63 Arlington VA           34:38       15   F60-69 2
 519   32  Melissa Crawford                              F  37 Arlington VA           34:56       16
  15   33  Thomas Augustine                              M  67 Woodbridge VA          35:38   17                   MRW 4
  56   34  Ghada Fayad                                   F  35 Bethesda MD            28:04       17
 514   35  Robert Platt                                  M  65 Arlington VA           38:26   18
  92   36  Mary Ellen Gonyea                             F  70 Alexandria VA          38:29       18   F70-79 1
 144   37  Sarah Jackson                                 F  29 Wilmington MA          38:34       19
 492   38  Maral Shamloo                                 F  36 Washington DC          30:38       20
  45   39  Kelly Cunningham                              F  61 Gambrills MD           40:58       21   F60-69 3
 190   40  Jeanette A. Novak                             F  73 Damascus MD            41:59       22   F70-79 2
 193   41  Katheryn Payton                               F  24 Arlington VA           43:41       23
 174   42  Becky L. Klein                                F  56 Woodbridge VA          44:06       24   F50-59 1    FRW 1
 125   43  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         45:36       25               FRW 2
 515   44  Robert L. Gurtler                             M  82 The Plains VA          47:33   19      M80&over 1
  50   45  Maggie Earnest                                F  62 McLean VA              52:29       26
 489   46  G Severino                                    M  9  Corona CA              46:05   20      M19&under 3
 490   47  Glenn Severino                                M  43 Corona CA              46:05   21
 496   48  Crissy Sparks                                 F  33 Manassas VA           1:32:00      27
 527   49  Denise Romero                                 F  26 Manassas VA           1:32:01      28
           --------------------------
10K Finishers
 Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
 186    1  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  31 Arlington VA           34:27   1        M30-39 1
  51    2  Joe Emerson                                   M  50 Alexandria VA          42:56   2        M50-59 1
  42    3  Martel Campbell                               M  24 Washington DC          50:58   3        M20-29 1
 510    4  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA           51:48   4        M60-69 1
 184    5  Mikaela Mijatovic                             F  25 Washington DC          51:56       1    F20-29 1
 192    6  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  37 Fairfax VA             52:08       2    F30-39 1
  88    7  Kerubel Getachew                              M  42 Alexandria VA          53:31   5        M40-49 1
 518    8  Alexa Fee                                     F  25 Arlington VA           53:38       3    F20-29 2
  20    9  Pontus Bäfver                                 M  24 Arlington VA           54:22   6        M20-29 2
 498   10  Krista Sullivan                               F  27 Falls Church VA        55:23       4    F20-29 3
 182   11  Aytek Malkhozov                               M  33 Washington DC          56:48   7        M30-39 2
 196   12  Agustin Roitman                               M  36 Bethesda MD            57:27   8        M30-39 3
  55   13  Maria Farinella                               F  41 Arlington  VA          59:31       5    F40-49 1
 521   14  Wendy Hansen                                  F  46 Alexandria VA         1:02:15      6    F40-49 2
  5    15  Ali Anwar                                     M  31 Chesapeake VA         1:04:03  9
 118   16  Ann Hodges                                    F  42 Leesburg VA           1:04:21      7    F40-49 3
  43   17  Svetlana Cerovic                              F  39 Washington DC         1:04:29      8    F30-39 2
  44   18  Sarah Collins                                 F  20 Arlington VA          1:08:13      9
  26   19  Ivory Banks                                   F  42 Upper Marlboro MD     1:08:33      10
 471   20  Alfa Severino                                 F  42 Corona CA             1:21:12      11
 491   21  Maya Severino                                 F  14 Corona CA             1:21:12      12  F19&under 1
 
   

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket