Bishops Events Easter 5K & 10K
Sunday, April 16, 2017
Fredericksburg, VA
Conducted by Bishops Events

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 11/19 - Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10-Miler
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finshers

 Position    Bib   First                      Age    Gender Finish

     1        7    Pamela Daley                33      F      0:22:28
     2        23   Nicole Marckel              35      F      0:26:13
     3        50   Patrick Buice               30      M      0:26:32
     4        54   James Larkin                44      M      0:26:38
     5        22   Lauren Mackenzie            40      F      0:28:05
     6        34   Danielle Scott              27      F      0:28:08
     7        27   Sara Nearman                42      F      0:28:22
     8        12   Samantha Hubble             32      F      0:28:26
     9        55   Rebecca Waurio              35      F      0:28:43
    10        8    Kim Fletcher                33      F      0:29:30
    11        20   Aimee Mack                  41      F      0:30:15
    12        36   Caitlyn Segrest             14      F      0:31:27
    13        15   Adrian Kopejtka             29      M      0:31:28
    14        49   Benjamin Sechrist           25      M      0:31:34
    15        46   Keegan Courtemanche         17      M      0:32:00
    16        11   Calvin Hicks                38      M      0:32:05
    17        45   Mike Cleaves                64      M      0:32:42
    18        14   Natalie Kopejtka            23      F      0:33:02
    19        37   Samantha Segrest            18      F      0:33:29
    20        26   Darryl Mika                 64      M      0:34:30
    21        53   John Sorg                   56      M      0:35:40
    22        3    Melanie Courtemanche        47      F      0:37:21
    23        56   Joyce Warnacut              61      F      0:37:48
    24        60   Larry Thompson              68      M      0:41:52
    25             Jeanette Novak              73      F      0:42:30
    26        52   Darlene Sorg                59      F      0:43:21
    27        10   Cassandra Hardik            26      F      0:43:36
    28        41   Kim Vogt                    48      F      0:43:37
    29        2    Amanda Correa               45      F      0:45:45
    30        18   Brian Lesnak                26      M      0:46:23
    31        19   Jennie Lesnak               25      F      0:46:24
    32       2289  John Blatoford              31      M      0:48:11
    33        40   Daphne Sword-Fish           55      F      0:48:24
    34        51   Robert Gurtler              82      M      0:50:44
    35        5    Catalina Currier            18      F      0:54:14
    36        6    Zach Currier`               47      M      0:54:15
    37        4    Cara Currier                48      F      0:54:34
    38        13   Tom Keller                  76      M      0:58:43
    39        32   Andrew Palivoda             10      M      1:00:04
    40        31   Katelynn Palivoda           13      F      1:00:05
    41        30   Stacey Palivoda             41      F      1:00:06
    42        24   Cara McConnon               33      F      1:11:24
    43        25   Michael McConnon            33      M      1:11:24


10K Finishers
 Position    Bib   First Last                 Age    Gender Finish

     1       2296  Ted Poulos                  55      M      0:44:17
     2       2280  jack kammerer               54      M      0:45:21
     3       2294  Bill Stahr                  56      M      0:48:09
     4       2293  Karen Young                 48      F      0:52:48
     5       2286  John Robles                 20      M      0:59:11
     6       2284  Hans Meurer                 58      M      1:00:18
     7       2234  Susan Ferrandino            48      F      1:00:23
     8       2249  Rebecca Keller              64      F      1:01:06
     9       2281  Leslie Schmitt              39      F      1:01:27
    10       2295  David Daley                 64      M      1:02:05
    11       2279  Steve Clark                 55      M      1:02:35
    12       2282  Michelle Shorter            45      F      1:04:56
    13       2291  Tony Shorter                45      M      1:05:44
    14       2275  Kelli Schloer               32      F      1:07:08
    15       2287  Katherine Wetzler           45      F      1:07:47
    16       2285  John Robles                 45      M      1:09:22
    17       2272  Courtney Pellegrino         40      F      1:26:58
    18       2277  James Swanson               58      M      1:31:15
    19       2240  Kelly Fronczek              33      F      1:31:19
    20       2283  Jennifer Mclaughlin         31      F      2:18:56

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket