Bishops Events Easter 5K & 10K
Sunday, April 16, 2017
Fredericksburg, VA
Conducted by Bishops Events

Future Featured Races
Race for Our Kids
2401 W. Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
Sunday, September 18, 2016, 8:00 a.m
Race for Our Kids
2401 W. Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
Sunday, September 18, 2016, 8:00 a.m
Sun 06/25 - 16th North Beach 5k
Sun 06/25 - Y-Tri (Sprint Triathlon)
Sat 07/01 - Fireworks 5k & 10K
Sun 07/02 - Dave Reynolds Swim/Run Biathlon
Sun 07/02 - Outlet Liquors 5K at Rusty Rudder
Tue 07/04 - Go Fourth 8K Run and RW
Tue 07/04 - Red White & Blue 5k & Kiddie K
Sat 07/08 - Kelly Fritchman Memorial 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finshers

 Position    Bib   First                      Age    Gender Finish

     1        7    Pamela Daley                33      F      0:22:28
     2        23   Nicole Marckel              35      F      0:26:13
     3        50   Patrick Buice               30      M      0:26:32
     4        54   James Larkin                44      M      0:26:38
     5        22   Lauren Mackenzie            40      F      0:28:05
     6        34   Danielle Scott              27      F      0:28:08
     7        27   Sara Nearman                42      F      0:28:22
     8        12   Samantha Hubble             32      F      0:28:26
     9        55   Rebecca Waurio              35      F      0:28:43
    10        8    Kim Fletcher                33      F      0:29:30
    11        20   Aimee Mack                  41      F      0:30:15
    12        36   Caitlyn Segrest             14      F      0:31:27
    13        15   Adrian Kopejtka             29      M      0:31:28
    14        49   Benjamin Sechrist           25      M      0:31:34
    15        46   Keegan Courtemanche         17      M      0:32:00
    16        11   Calvin Hicks                38      M      0:32:05
    17        45   Mike Cleaves                64      M      0:32:42
    18        14   Natalie Kopejtka            23      F      0:33:02
    19        37   Samantha Segrest            18      F      0:33:29
    20        26   Darryl Mika                 64      M      0:34:30
    21        53   John Sorg                   56      M      0:35:40
    22        3    Melanie Courtemanche        47      F      0:37:21
    23        56   Joyce Warnacut              61      F      0:37:48
    24        60   Larry Thompson              68      M      0:41:52
    25             Jeanette Novak              73      F      0:42:30
    26        52   Darlene Sorg                59      F      0:43:21
    27        10   Cassandra Hardik            26      F      0:43:36
    28        41   Kim Vogt                    48      F      0:43:37
    29        2    Amanda Correa               45      F      0:45:45
    30        18   Brian Lesnak                26      M      0:46:23
    31        19   Jennie Lesnak               25      F      0:46:24
    32       2289  John Blatoford              31      M      0:48:11
    33        40   Daphne Sword-Fish           55      F      0:48:24
    34        51   Robert Gurtler              82      M      0:50:44
    35        5    Catalina Currier            18      F      0:54:14
    36        6    Zach Currier`               47      M      0:54:15
    37        4    Cara Currier                48      F      0:54:34
    38        13   Tom Keller                  76      M      0:58:43
    39        32   Andrew Palivoda             10      M      1:00:04
    40        31   Katelynn Palivoda           13      F      1:00:05
    41        30   Stacey Palivoda             41      F      1:00:06
    42        24   Cara McConnon               33      F      1:11:24
    43        25   Michael McConnon            33      M      1:11:24


10K Finishers
 Position    Bib   First Last                 Age    Gender Finish

     1       2296  Ted Poulos                  55      M      0:44:17
     2       2280  jack kammerer               54      M      0:45:21
     3       2294  Bill Stahr                  56      M      0:48:09
     4       2293  Karen Young                 48      F      0:52:48
     5       2286  John Robles                 20      M      0:59:11
     6       2284  Hans Meurer                 58      M      1:00:18
     7       2234  Susan Ferrandino            48      F      1:00:23
     8       2249  Rebecca Keller              64      F      1:01:06
     9       2281  Leslie Schmitt              39      F      1:01:27
    10       2295  David Daley                 64      M      1:02:05
    11       2279  Steve Clark                 55      M      1:02:35
    12       2282  Michelle Shorter            45      F      1:04:56
    13       2291  Tony Shorter                45      M      1:05:44
    14       2275  Kelli Schloer               32      F      1:07:08
    15       2287  Katherine Wetzler           45      F      1:07:47
    16       2285  John Robles                 45      M      1:09:22
    17       2272  Courtney Pellegrino         40      F      1:26:58
    18       2277  James Swanson               58      M      1:31:15
    19       2240  Kelly Fronczek              33      F      1:31:19
    20       2283  Jennifer Mclaughlin         31      F      2:18:56

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket