River Run for Orphans
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by RacePacket

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 11/19 - Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10-Miler
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.


Pl.   Num   Name                      City               State  Gender   Age  Time
1     32    Austin Jones              Lorton              VA       M      18    17:35.9
2     2     Brent Allsopp             Alexandria          VA       M      34    18:03.5
3     80    Ronald Kline                                           M      37    18:09.7
4     59    Matt Risk                 New York            NY       M      25    19:20.0
5     77    Katherine Weaver          Bethesda            MD       F      15    19:40.6
6     20    Nicholas Dovgalyuk        Mc Lean             VA       M      12    21:37.9
7     57    Will Reich                New York            NY       M      25    22:15.5
8     14    Matt Camilli              Washington          DC       M      27    23:11.9
9     41    Nicholas Laliberte        Arlington           VA       M      32    23:22.7
10    24    Chris Geyer               Bethesda            MD       M      30    23:54.4
11    31    Eric Jacobson             Overland Park       KS       M      60    24:11.2
12    53    Paige Rathburn            Fairfax Station     VA       F      18    24:33.8
13    52    Derek Rathburn            Fairfax Station     VA       M      22    24:34.7
14    49    Ricky Murray              Alexandria          VA       M      35    24:40.8
15    18    Calvin Dovgalyuk          Mc Lean             VA       M      9     24:41.8
16    13    Rachel Brown              Arlington           VA       F      23    25:16.5
17    33    Bryan Jones               Lorton              VA       M      45    25:23.2
18    48    Emma Murray               Alexandria          VA       F      32    25:29.8
19    58    David Risk                Baltimore           MD       M      28    25:55.3
20    42    Nicholas Licitra          Falls Church        VA       M      28    25:56.4
21    10    Danny Bell                Falls Church        VA       M      29    26:54.4
22    19    Mia Dovgalyuk             Mc Lean             VA       F      14    27:12.2
23    64    Steven Schwark            Washington          DC       M      32    27:13.1
24    17    Andrea Dovgalyuk          Mc Lean             VA       F      41    27:16.7
25    54    Thomas Rathburn           Fairfax Station     VA       M      54    27:20.1
26    35    Vivian Kan                Washington          DC       F      29    27:21.1
27    37    Emily Kosak               Milton              MA       F      20    27:22.2
28    38    John Kosak                Milton              MA       M      24    27:41.3
29    16    Virginia Dolan            Milton              MA       F      53    27:42.1
30    11    Therese Bell              Falls Church        VA       F      28    27:53.6
31    51    Chelsea Orifice           Enfield             CT       F      22    27:59.9
32    43    Robert Licitra            Falls Church        VA       M      57    28:10.7
33    28    Laurie Holmes             Baltimore           MD       F      28    28:51.5
34    34    Matthew Judge             Baltimore           MD       M      28    29:00.6
35    4     Greg Armstrong            Mechanicsville      MD       M      47    29:31.6
36    79    Sam Spencer                                            F      26    29:34.7
37    46    Joey Marburger            Washington          DC       M      33    29:48.4
38    63    Joseph Schell             Arlington           VA       M      25    30:45.7
39    5     Sam Armstrong             Mechanicsville      MD       M      16    31:56.5
40    61    Shyanika Rose             Arlington           VA       F      42    32:23.4
41    81    Matt Lyptak                                            M      28    32:24.0
42    45    Casandra Marburger        Washington          DC       F      31    32:24.6
43    12    Kevin Brown               Washington          DC       M      41    32:52.4
44    36    Elizabeth Karpe           Great Falls         VA       F      23    32:54.9
45    78    Hunter Wood               Woodbridge          VA       M      44    33:12.1
46    50    Ashley Orifice            Arlington           VA       F      24    33:31.3
47    29    Elizabeth Hughes          Washington          DC       F      38    37:29.0
48    60    Ximena Rodriguez          Rockville           MD       F      46    38:04.7
49    76    Donna Vallone             Washington          DC       F      59    38:22.5
50    44    Collen Ma-alat            Arlington           VA       F      41    39:33.7
51    6     Corey Belin               Oxon Hill           MD       M      24    40:14.6
52    7     Furman Belin              Oxon Hill           MD       M      48    41:05.0
53    8     Patricia Belin            Bronx               NY       F      23    41:10.7
54    70    Anna Spriggs              Bowie               MD       F      48    42:48.9
55    3     Diane Armstrong           Mechanicsville      MD       F      47    45:34.8
56    39    Valerie Laboy             Washington          DC       F      33    46:06.8
57    67    Catherine Shivers         Herndon             VA       F      47    46:21.7
58    40    Leah Lackey               Mc Lean             VA       F      43    46:23.0
59    1     Gene Allen                Great Falls         VA       M      61    48:11.6
60    73    Wells Thomason            Washington          DC       M      18    51:06.7
61    22    Hollin Dwiggins           Washington          DC       F      54    51:07.7
62    47    Katie Morgan              Mc Lean             VA       F      28    52:36.3
63    71    Lauren Svestka            Baltimore           MD       F      28    52:37.5
64    55    Alan Redmiles             Falls Church        VA       M      68    53:32.7
65    74    Jenny Torres              Gaithersburg        MD       F      23    54:10.7
66    62    Patrice Saunders          Olney               MD       F      23    54:13.0

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket