Tidal Basin Runs
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 11/19 - Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10-Miler
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
1500M Finishers
 Place   Name                         G  Age City State                   Time     M       F
        ==========================    =  === ========================    ======    =       =
   1    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                5:11.2    1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD               5:15.4    2
   3    Jim Frogue                    M   45 Arlington VA                5:16.9    3
   4    Matt Mehallow                 M   25 Germantown MD               5:26.7    4
   5    Leibo Ding                    M   46 Fairfax VA                  5:54.8    5
   6    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD               6:08.9    6
   7    James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD             6:24.3    7
   8    Bill Stahr                    M   56 The Plains VA               6:42.2    8
   9    George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA             6:47.2    9
   10   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                6:59.1    10
   11   Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                 7:21.4    11
   12   David R. Donahue              M   64 Chevy Chase MD              7:24.5    12
   13   Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC               7:55.2            1
   14   Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                    8:33.2    13
   15   Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                   9:28.2    14
   16   William Guey-Lee              M   69 Arlington VA                10:22.6   15
   17   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                    10:30.9           2
   18   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                 11:01.1           3
   19   Terry McLaughlin              M   56 Spotsylvania VA             13:11.4   16
   20   Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   68 Alexandria VA               14:46.9   17
   21   Tim J. Ramsey                 M   58 Alexandria VA               14:49.5   18
   22   Dixon Hemphill                M   92 Fairfax Station VA          17:13.3   19
3K Finishers        
   1    Jim Frogue                    M   45 Arlington VA                12:10.9   1
   2    Matt Mehallow                 M   25 Germantown MD               12:54.3   2
   3    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD               13:23.1   3
   4    George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA             14:39.0   4
   5    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                   17:00.8   5
   6    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC               17:08.4           1
   7    Jim Mort                      M   70 Burke VA                    17:21.9   6
   8    William Guey-Lee              M   69 Arlington VA                21:36.9   7
   9    Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                    22:56.2           2
   10   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                 23:50.3           3
   11   Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   68 Alexandria VA               32:40.6   8
   12   Terry McLaughlin              M   56 Spotsylvania VA             26:27.0   9
5K Finishers
   1    Desta Beriso Morkama          M   31 Arlington VA                16:47.1   1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD               19:31.1   2
   3    Brad Rippey                   M   50 Fredericksburg VA           20:03.5   3
   4    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                20:37.2   4
   5    Ken Stinson                   M   34 Washington DC               22:11.6   5
   6    James Philip Sheesley         M   43 Rockville MD                22:21.4   6
   7    Don Junta                     M   54 Springfield VA              23:18.2   7
   8    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                 24:44.8   8
   9    Bill Stahr                    M   56 The Plains VA               25:01.6   9
   10   James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD             25:04.2   10
   11   Rebecca Hirselj               F   43 Alexandria VA               25:27.3           1
   12   Karen Young                   F   48 Boyds MD                    26:36.4           2
   13   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                26:43.1   11
   14   Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                34:53.9           3
   15   Ronda Bernstein               F   47 Washington DC               46:24.3           4

        Volunteers:
        Ronda Bernstein
        Ric Francke
        Elizabeth J. Row
        James Scarborough
        Jay Jacob Wind
        Desta Beriso Morkama
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket