MCRRC Run Aware 5K
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Bethesda, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37
Future Featured Races


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,
Fri 09/29 - Run for Betty Dolphin Dash 5K
Sat 09/30 - Freedom's Run
Sun 10/01 - Autumn Georgetown 5K & Half
Sun 10/01 - Taste of Sposato Wine 5k
Sat 10/07 - Norfolk Beach 5K & 5-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Army Ten-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run
Sun 10/08 - Three Fox Vineyard 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
155 Finishers
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/84     1/5      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   17:38  5:41 
    2   2/84     1/6      312 Christopher Shaw       M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:04  5:49 
    3   3/84     1/11      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   18:11  5:52 
    4   4/84     1/6      571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
    5   5/84              666 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
    6   6/84     1/10     785 John Romano            M 50 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   20:43  6:41 
    7   7/84     2/11      40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   20:56  6:44 
    8   8/84     2/5      569 Juan Pocol             M 33 Brentwood MD          MCRRC   21:06  6:48 
    9   9/84     3/5     2194 Joe Toth               M 30 Clarksville MD                21:08  6:49 
   10  10/84     2/6      329 Yang Shen              M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   11  11/84     1/4      627 Francisco Reyes        M 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   12  12/84     1/8      570 Matthew Kilmer         M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:16  6:51 
   13  13/84     3/11     277 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:18  6:52 
   14  14/84     4/11      10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:19  6:52 
   15  15/84     1/6       57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:20  6:52 
   16  16/84     1/11      48 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:23  6:53 
   17  17/84     2/11     762 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:39  6:58 
   18  18/84     3/6      208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:52  7:03 
   19   1/69     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   20  19/84     5/11    2283 Derek Ross             M 35 Washington DC                 22:18  7:11 
   21  20/84     3/11    2191 Martin Lowenfish       M 48 Washington DC                 22:43  7:19 
   22  21/84     2/6      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:47  7:20 
   23  22/84     4/6      383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   24  23/84     2/10     734 Bruce Lemieux          M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:23  7:32 
   25  24/84     4/5      791 Scan Rinn              M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   26  25/84     2/4      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   27  26/84     3/4      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
   28  27/84     6/11     788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
   29  28/84     2/8     2195 Logan Brinkman         M 12 Rockville MD                  23:42  7:38 
   30  29/84     3/10     442 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
   31  30/84     7/11     711 Mike Dollan            M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
   32  31/84     2/6      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   33   2/69     1/10     223 Hari Pandalai          F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   34   3/69     1/7      155 Stacy Joseph           F 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:35  7:55 
   35  32/84     5/6      489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:39  7:56 
   36  33/84     3/6      512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:40  7:57 
   37  34/84     4/10     513 Richard Griffiths      M 52 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:41  7:57 
   38  35/84     1/8      217 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
   39  36/84     8/11      39 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
   40  37/84     2/8      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   25:08  8:06 
   41  38/84     3/8      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   42  39/84     5/10     160 Robert McCaffrey       M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   43   4/69     1/9      667 Margaret Kuhn          F 55 Riverdale MD          MCRRC   25:19  8:09 
   44  40/84     4/8      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   25:26  8:11 
   45  41/84     6/10      42 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:28  8:12 
   46  42/84     5/5      783 Brandon Lane           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
   47  43/84     3/8     2291 Riku Yoshida           M 11 Onley MD                      25:48  8:19 
   48  44/84     4/11     722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:52  8:20 
   49  45/84     5/11    2292 Atonshi Lwai           M 46 Bethesda MD                   26:12  8:26 
   50  46/84     4/6      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   26:25  8:30 
   51   5/69     2/3      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:26  8:31 
   52   6/69     2/7      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:29  8:32 
   53   7/69     1/2      218 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   26:37  8:34 
   54   8/69     1/7      639 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   55  47/84     5/8      759 Jonathan Miller        M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   56  48/84     4/4      769 Kevin Camp             M 28 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   57  49/84     7/10     159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:05  8:43 
   58   9/69     2/9      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   59  10/69     3/7      780 Laren Rusin            F 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC   27:23  8:49 
   60  11/69     4/7     2198 Bethany Chung          F 38 Olney MD                      27:43  8:56 
   61  12/69     2/7      480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:03  9:02 
   62  50/84     3/6       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   63  51/84     9/11      36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
   64  13/69     1/2     2277 Molly McPhaul          F 16 Bethesda MD                   28:35  9:12 
   65  52/84     8/10    2199 Chris McPhaul          M 50 Bethesda MD                   28:36  9:13 
   66  53/84    10/11     681 Brent McNally          M 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   28:45  9:15 
   67  14/69     1/16      96 Elizabeth Fogg         F 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC   28:53  9:18 
   68  15/69     1/5      717 Maggie Zettle          F 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:02  9:21 
   69  54/84     1/3      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:10  9:24 
   70  55/84     6/8      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:11  9:24 
   71  56/84     6/11     782 Ted Logothetti         M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
   72                    5001 Unknown                     -                             29:31  9:30 
   73  57/84     4/6      114 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:33  9:31 
   74  16/69     2/2      718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:46  9:35 
   75  58/84     7/11     786 Chris Rowers           M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:49  9:36 
   76  59/84     2/3      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   29:53  9:38 
   77  17/69     2/10     781 Mamtab Niyyati         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:12  9:44 
   78  60/84     7/8      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:18  9:45 
   79  18/69     2/5      768 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:33  9:50 
   80  61/84     4/8     2285 Andrew Readon          M 11 Rockville MD                  31:33 10:10 
   81  62/84     1/4      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   32:45 10:33 
   82  63/84     5/6     2287 Bruce Kane             M 56 Bethesda MD                   32:55 10:36 
   83  64/84     2/4      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   33:05 10:39 
   84  19/69     2/16    2298 Monelli Hadaegh        F 11 Rockville MD                  33:07 10:40 
   85  65/84     8/8      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:14 10:42 
   86  20/69     3/9      263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   33:24 10:45 
   87  21/69     2/2      224 Bhuvana Pandalai       F 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:27 10:46 
   88  22/69     5/7      363 Vidhya Amirthalingam   F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:32 10:48 
   89  66/84     3/3       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:35 10:49 
   90  23/69     3/16     726 Selena He              F  2 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   33:47 10:53 
   91  24/69     3/10     648 Dao Zhou               F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:51 10:54 
   92  25/69     1/6      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   33:53 10:55 
   93  26/69     4/16    2196 Taylor Brinkman        F 10 Rockville MD                  33:57 10:56 
   94  27/69     2/6      765 Bj Freeman             F 63 Kensington MD                 33:58 10:56 
   95  28/69     4/9      245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:04 10:58 
   96  67/84     5/8      575 Albert Lee             M  7 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:22 11:04 
   97  68/84     8/11     577 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:22 11:04 
   98  29/69     3/7     2197 Lori Leber             F 41 Olney MD                      34:57 11:15 
   99  69/84     5/6     2296 Jacob Zifcak           M 15 Potomac MD                    34:59 11:16 
  100  30/69     4/10    2293 Christine Homon        F 47 Olney MD                      35:09 11:19 
  101  31/69     5/16    2295 Grace Zifcak           F 13 Potomac MD                    35:09 11:19 
  102  70/84     6/6      761 Matthew Chua           M 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:10 11:19 
  103  71/84     3/4      721 Bill Ho                M 73 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:14 11:21 
  104  72/84     4/4      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:19 11:22 
  105  32/69     5/9      763 Shirley Skorbiansky    F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:26 11:25 
  106  33/69     5/10     550 Iryna Trach            F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   35:26 11:25 
  107  34/69     3/6      770 Carol English          F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:06 11:37 
  108  35/69     3/3      212 Lauren Simpson         F 26 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:18 11:41 
  109  73/84     6/6      773 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:19 11:42 
  110  36/69     3/5      757 Alyssa Baer            F 34 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   36:19 11:42 
  111  37/69     4/7     2302 Josephine Garnem       F 42 Olney MD                      36:50 11:52 
  112  74/84     6/8     2294 Ben Zifcak             M 10 Potomac MD                    37:01 11:55 
  113  75/84     7/8      372 Benjamin Zifcak        M 10 Potomac MC            MCRRC   37:01 11:55 
  114  76/84     9/11     789 Luis Robles            M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:06 11:57 
  115  77/84     9/10    2282 Sung Paek              M 50 Gaithersburg MD               37:09 11:58 
  116  38/69     6/9      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   37:47 12:10 
  117  39/69     5/7      779 Mary Travaglini        F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:49 12:11 
  118  78/84     6/6      771 Daniel Oneill          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:50 12:11 
  119  40/69     6/10      15 Krista Zanetti         F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:00 12:14 
  120  41/69     7/10      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   38:04 12:15 
  121  42/69     6/7      790 Elizabeth Pavlick      F 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   38:06 12:16 
  122  43/69     4/6       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   38:49 12:30 
  123  44/69     8/10    2299 Parisa Ghelichkhani    F 45 Rockville MD                  38:50 12:30 
  124  79/84    10/11    2297 Behzad Hadaegh         M 49 Rockville MD                  38:52 12:31 
  125  45/69     6/16    2280 Dani Celedonia         F  9 Olney MD                      39:15 12:38 
  126  46/69     7/9      292 Jennifer Black         F 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   39:42 12:47 
  127  47/69     7/16    2303 Ellora Torbay          F 10 Olney MD                      40:05 12:54 
  128  48/69     8/16    2288 Stephenie Qesari       F 11 Olney MD                      40:06 12:55 
  129  49/69     8/9      778 Jeanette Lemieux       F 56 Gaithersburg MD               40:37 13:05 
  130  50/69     9/16    2300 Nataly Alnahhas        F 10 OLNEY MD                      40:42 13:06 
  131  51/69    10/16    2289 Midori Lunde           F 11 Rockville MD                  40:46 13:08 
  132  52/69     9/9      760 Camille Chuoa          F 57 Gaithersburg MD               40:50 13:09 
  133  80/84    11/11    2279 Joe Celedonia          M 46 Olney MD                      41:27 13:21 
  134  53/69    11/16    2304 Salma Baig             F 11 Olney MD                      42:25 13:40 
  135  54/69    12/16     576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   42:26 13:40 
  136  55/69    13/16    2301 Samantha Cornett       F 11 Onlney MD                     42:28 13:40 
  137  81/84     8/8     2193 Shane Celedonia        M 12 Olney MD                      42:35 13:43 
  138  56/69     6/7      766 Sandra Engstrom        F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:41 14:04 
  139  57/69    14/16    2286 Holly Kane             F 11 Bethesda MD                   44:49 14:26 
  140                    5002 Unknown                     -                             45:11 14:33 
  141  82/84     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   47:54 15:25 
  142  58/69     5/6      517 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:24 15:35 
  143  59/69     7/7      772 Nidhi Sachdeva         F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:31 15:57 
  144  60/69     4/5      784 Brikena Kay            F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:38 16:18 
  145  61/69     5/5      756 Hae Lee                F 33 Colesville MD         MCRRC   51:26 16:33 
  146  62/69     9/10     767 Nathalie Halimi        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:26 16:33 
  147  63/69     6/6      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:40 16:38 
  148  64/69    15/16    2305 Amina Baig             F 10 Olney                         52:16 16:50 
  149  65/69    16/16    2290 Sara Hicks             F 11 Olney MD                      52:17 16:50 
  150  66/69    10/10     189 Preeti Gupta           F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:12 17:08 
  151  83/84    11/11     787 Sachidena Saridena     M 37 Boyds MD              MCRRC   53:32 17:14 
  152  84/84    10/10     774 Robert Shnerson        M 51 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   56:00 18:02 
  153  67/69     7/7      758 Lauren Kline           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:00 18:02 
  154  68/69     1/1      502 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:45 19:53 
  155  69/69     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:56 19:56 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket