PVTC Outdoor Track Meet #1
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Fairfax, VA
Conducted by PVTC


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37
Future Featured Races


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,
Fri 09/29 - Run for Betty Dolphin Dash 5K
Sat 09/30 - Freedom's Run
Sun 10/01 - Autumn Georgetown 5K & Half
Sun 10/01 - Taste of Sposato Wine 5k
Sat 10/07 - Norfolk Beach 5K & 5-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Army Ten-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run
Sun 10/08 - Three Fox Vineyard 5K

RacePacket Home
These results are sorted by net time, rather than by official time.
Results by Event
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devante Cherry           M23 Hampton, WV              11.04   NWI  1 
  2 Adam Hindeus             M19 Fairfax, VA              11.36   NWI  1 
  3 Derwin Davis             M39 Forestville, MD          11.37   NWI  1 
  4 Jeremy Williams          M31 Darlington, SC           11.62   NWI  1 
  5 Michael Pryor            M21 Washington, DC           11.97   NWI  1 
  6 John Porter Jr.          M38 Ellicott City, MD        12.33   NWI  2 
  7 Adam Alderton            M42 Alexandria, VA           12.39   NWI  2 
  8 Christoph O'Brien        M17 Fairfax, VA              12.58   NWI  1 
  9 Darren Cox               M36 Clinton, MD              12.64   NWI  2 
 10 Philip Tozier            M16 Fairfax, VA              12.84   NWI  2 
 11 David Davis              M17 Woodbridge, VA           12.94   NWI  2 
 12 Jackson Webb             M13 Fairfax, VA              12.95   NWI  2 
 13 Detwone Braden           M32 California, MD           12.97   NWI  3 
 14 Steven Gilbert           M33 Alexandria, VA           13.23   NWI  3 
 15 Katie Williams           W32 Owings Mill, MD          13.27   NWI  3 
 16 Josh Blaby               M15 Fairfax, VA              13.39   NWI  3 
 17 Andrei Trach             M43 Laurel, MD               13.49   NWI  3 
 18 David Bryan              M13 Washington, DC           13.55   NWI  3 
 19 Jill Mock                W36 Ellicott City, MD        13.67   NWI  3 
 20 Zachary Hartman          M15 Vienna, VA               13.70   NWI  4 
 20 Galen Allen              M58 Sterling, VA             13.70   NWI  4 
 22 Paul Shlesinger Sr       M34 Herndon, VA              13.95   NWI  2 
 23 Samuel Rhee              M14 Falls Church, VA         14.21   NWI  9 
 24 John Porter              M55 Bethesda, MD             14.33   NWI  3 
 25 Kaleigh Webb             W17 Fairfax, VA              14.39   NWI  4 
 26 David Uithol             M16 Fairfax, VA              14.52   NWI  4 
 27 Alby Williams            M77 Bethesda, MD             14.60   NWI  4 
 28 Terri Rath               W53 Ashburn, VA              14.65   NWI  5 
 29 Michael Panas            M15 Centreville, VA          14.66   NWI  5 
 30 Meagan O'Brien           W15 Fairfax, VA              14.67   NWI  4 
 31 Nicholas Bailey           M9 Springfield, VA          14.77   NWI  8 
 32 Briant Lowell            M13 Vienna, VA               14.79   NWI  9 
 33 Nikko Webb               M11 Washington, DC           14.89   NWI  8 
 34 Grace Warren             W17 Springfield, VA          14.92   NWI  4 
 35 Robert Koontz            M73 Washington, DC           15.03   NWI  4 
 36 Natalia Gomez            W15 Fairfax, VA              15.24   NWI  5 
 37 Zack Wynn                M15 Fairfax, VA              15.28   NWI  5 
 38 Anya Stewart             W10 Washington, DC           15.38   NWI  9 
 39 Jayden Daniels           M10 Waldorf, MD              15.41   NWI  8 
 40 Makenzie Joyner          W15 Fairfax, VA              15.47   NWI  5 
 41 Jay Padgett              M10 Washington, VA           15.63   NWI  9 
 42 Jessica Cardwell         W37 Herndon, VA              15.89   NWI  5 
 43 Stephen Rothandler       M49 Burke, VA                16.06   NWI  6 
 44 Diego Morales            M10 Vienna, VA               16.19   NWI  8 
 45 Jermaine Stewart          M7 Washington, DC           16.57   NWI  7 
 46 Payton Holmes             M9 Bristow, VA              16.65   NWI  8 
 47 Paul Kerrigan            M45 Vienna, VA               16.69   NWI  6 
 48 Tyler Waterman            M9 Vienna, VA               16.77   NWI  8 
 49 Soki Orlando             W13 Fairfax, VA              16.80   NWI  6 
 50 Hallie Kerrigan          W13 Vienna, VA               16.89   NWI  9 
 51 Victoria Bliss           W17 Burke, VA                16.96   NWI  5 
 52 Leza Beahn               W10 Oakton, VA               17.06   NWI  9 
 53 Maggie Hartman           W17 Vienna, VA               17.11   NWI  5 
 54 Taylor Terrell           W10 Washington, DC           17.16   NWI 10 
 55 Marisa Mock               W9 Ellicott City, MD        17.31   NWI  8 
 56 Keg Good                 W59 Woodbridge, VA           17.33   NWI  6 
 57 Maddie Lewin             W11 Vienna, VA               17.73   NWI  9 
 58 Connor Rothandler        M11 Burke, VA                17.96   NWI  9 
 58 Meredith Thomas          W14 Manassas, VA             17.96   NWI  6 
 60 Henry Shlesinger Jr       M7 Herndon, VA              18.32   NWI  7 
 61 Armani Green              W8 Washington, DC           18.89   NWI 10 
 62 Lauren Rothandler         W9 Burke, VA                19.18   NWI  7 
 63 Israel Morales            M7 Vienna, VA               19.93   NWI  7 
 64 Robert Weiner            M70 Accokeek, MD             23.59   NWI  6 
 65 Sabrina Cardwell          W7 Herndon, VA              23.87   NWI  7 
 66 Mairin Dziepak            W6 Vienna, VA               24.37   NWI 10 
 67 Malaya Williams           W4 Owings Mill, MD          27.78   NWI  7 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devante Cherry           M23 Hampton, WV              21.91   NWI  1 
  2 Gabriel Koube            M30 Washington, DC           22.49   NWI  1 
  3 Lozie Goolsby            M20 Alexandria, VA           22.98   NWI  1 
  4 Adam Hindeus             M19 Fairfax, VA              23.19   NWI  1 
  5 Derwin Davis             M39 Forestville, MD          23.62   NWI  2 
  6 Jeremy Williams          M31 Darlington, SC           24.20   NWI  2 
  7 Etroy Nelson             M43 Owings Mills, MD         24.23   NWI  1 
  8 Adam Alderton            M42 Alexandria, VA           24.29   NWI  2 
  9 Tanisha Greene           W23 Virginia Beach, VA       24.97   NWI  1 
 10 Darren Cox               M36 Clinton, MD              25.18   NWI  3 
 11 Philip Tozier            M16 Fairfax, VA              25.22   NWI  2 
 12 Christoph O'Brien        M17 Fairfax, VA              25.66   NWI  3 
 13 David Davis              M17 Woodbridge, VA           26.16   NWI  2 
 14 Steven Gilbert           M33 Alexandria, VA           26.76   NWI  3 
 15 Robert Longoria          M31 Springfield, VA          27.06   NWI  2 
 16 Jackson Webb             M13 Fairfax, VA              27.11   NWI  3 
 17 David Bryan              M13 Washington, DC           28.31   NWI  4 
 18 Gary Vanderhoof          M60 Washington, DC           28.73   NWI  4 
 19 Josh Blaby               M15 Fairfax, VA              29.24   NWI  3 
 20 Charmaine Roberts        W50 Beltsville, MD           29.73   NWI  4 
 21 Meagan O'Brien           W15 Fairfax, VA              29.82   NWI  4 
 22 Michael Panas            M15 Centreville, VA          30.44   NWI  4 
 23 Kaleigh Webb             W17 Fairfax, VA              30.51   NWI  4 
 24 Joseph Burns             M15 Springfield, VA          30.76   NWI  5 
 25 Zack Wynn                M15 Fairfax, VA              30.77   NWI  5 
 26 Grace Warren             W17 Springfield, VA          30.95   NWI  5 
 27 David Uithol             M16 Fairfax, VA              31.23   NWI  4 
 28 Jay Padgett              M10 Washington, VA           31.66   NWI  8 
 29 Anya Stewart             W10 Washington, DC           31.69   NWI  8 
 30 Blair Todd               M39 Upper Marlboro, MD       31.79   NWI  6 
 31 Makenzie Joyner          W15 Fairfax, VA              31.96   NWI  5 
 32 Johnny Fox               M47 Upper Marlboro, MD       32.28   NWI  3 
 33 Karen Frazier            W57 Largo, MD                33.18   NWI  5 
 34 Dan Williams             M67 Reston, VA               33.23   NWI  6 
 35 Natalia Gomez            W15 Fairfax, VA              33.32   NWI  6 
 36 Joshua Lynum             M15 Vienna, VA               34.00   NWI  6 
 37 Diego Morales            M10 Vienna, VA               34.15   NWI  8 
 38 Tyler Waterman            M9 Vienna, VA               34.72   NWI  8 
 39 Leza Beahn               W10 Oakton, VA               35.48   NWI  8 
 40 Soki Orlando             W13 Fairfax, VA              35.58   NWI  6 
 41 Payton Holmes             M9 Bristow, VA              36.00   NWI  8 
 42 Victoria Bliss           W17 Burke, VA                36.16   NWI  6 
 43 Maggie Hartman           W17 Vienna, VA               36.32   NWI  6 
 44 Jermaine Stewart          M7 Washington, DC           36.55   NWI  7 
 45 Ava Mohler               W11 Sterling, VA             37.09   NWI  9 
 46 Taylor Terrell           W10 Washington, DC           37.16   NWI  8 
 47 Keg Good                 W59 Woodbridge, VA           37.38   NWI  7 
 48 Kai Morales               M9 Vienna, VA               38.85   NWI  9 
 49 Armani Green              W8 Washington, DC           39.61   NWI  7 
 50 Zoe Todd                  W7 Upper Marlboro, MD       39.62   NWI  7 
 51 Israel Morales            M7 Vienna, VA               43.67   NWI  7 
 52 Matthew Sullivan         M11 Vienna, VA               47.72   NWI  9 
 53 Mairin Dziepak            W6 Vienna, VA               53.74   NWI  7 
 54 Dixon Hemphill           M92 Fairfax, VA            1:17.38   NWI  6 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lozie Goolsby            M20 Alexandria, VA           50.86   1 
  2 Larry Ramirez            M25 Hampton, VA              52.91   1 
  3 Matthew Hazelworth       M20 Bristow, VA              54.56   1 
  4 Gabriel Koube            M30 Washington, DC           55.53   1 
  5 David Davis              M17 Woodbridge, VA           56.86   1 
  6 Darren Cox               M36 Clinton, MD              57.86   4 
  7 Christoph O'Brien        M17 Fairfax, VA              57.92   3 
  8 Steven Gilbert           M33 Alexandria, VA           59.03   3 
  9 Bill Chambers            M47 Burke, VA                59.25   2 
 10 Etroy Nelson             M43 Owings Mills, MD       1:00.55   3 
 11 Zachary Hartman          M15 Vienna, VA             1:00.96   2 
 12 Alex Hoak                M25 Manassas, VA           1:01.88   2 
 13 Gary Vanderhoof          M60 Washington, DC         1:03.56   3 
 14 Robert Longoria          M31 Springfield, VA        1:04.31   1 
 15 Chris Hickey             M54 Alexandria, VA         1:04.35   3 
 16 Paul Shlesinger Sr       M34 Herndon, VA            1:05.15   2 
 17 Blair Todd               M39 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:05.25   3 
 18 Charmaine Roberts        W50 Beltsville, MD         1:05.30   4 
 19 Samuel Rhee              M14 Falls Church, VA       1:06.34   9 
 20 Ross Rubin               M19 Annandale, VA          1:06.37   2 
 21 Dave Lett                M47 Falls Church, VA       1:07.13   4 
 22 Thomas Rockett           M20 Herndon, VA            1:07.30   4 
 23 Michael Panas            M15 Centreville, VA        1:08.65   3 
 24 Galen Allen              M58 Sterling, VA           1:08.76   4 
 25 Nikko Webb               M11 Washington, DC         1:09.14   8 
 26 Terri Rath               W53 Ashburn, VA            1:09.27   4 
 27 Matthew Gottlieb         M53 Hanover, MD            1:10.31   5 
 28 Briant Lowell            M13 Vienna, VA             1:12.13   9 
 29 Ronald Molteni           M51 Arlington, VA          1:12.32   4 
 30 David Uithol             M16 Fairfax, VA            1:14.15   3 
 31 Jayden Daniels           M10 Waldorf, MD            1:14.22   7 
 32 Dan Williams             M67 Reston, VA             1:15.79   5 
 33 Ansley Howell            W12 Sterling, VA           1:16.06   8 
 34 Tyler Waterman            M9 Vienna, VA,            1:16.39   7 
 35 Bob Draim                M62 Alexandria, VA         1:16.51   4 
 36 Anya Stewart             W10 Washington, DC         1:16.71   7 
 37 Stephen Rothandler       M49 Burke, VA              1:17.05   5 
 38 Jay Padgett              M10 Washington, VA         1:17.67   7 
 39 John Brittain            M73 Alexandria, VA         1:19.36   9 
 40 Peter Kashynski          M11 Falls Church, VA       1:20.36   8 
 41 Hannah Phillips          W64 Alexandria, VA         1:22.10   5 
 42 Jermaine Stewart          M7 Washington, DC         1:22.76   6 
 43 Ava Mohler               W11 Sterling, VA           1:25.96   8 
 44 Meredith Thomas          W14 Manassas, VA           1:26.32   9 
 45 Lillian Graham           W12 Sterling, VA           1:26.51   8 
 46 Katie Giovanniello       W15 Vienna, VA             1:30.24   9 
 47 Robert Weiner            M70 Accokeek, MD           1:35.27   5 
 48 Connor Rothandler        M11 Burke, VA              1:37.60   8 
 49 Zoe Todd                  W7 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:38.55   6 
 50 Lauren Rothandler         W9 Burke, VA              1:43.23   7 
 51 Jay Jacob Wind           M67 Arlington, VA          1:44.68   5 
 52 Armani Green              W8 Washington, DC         1:46.90   6 
 53 Lilly Tran                W6 Fairfax, VA            2:12.19   6 
 54 Tami Graf                W80 Lusby, MD              2:15.99   5 
 55 Dixon Hemphill           M92 Fairfax, VA            2:57.35   5 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donte Holmes             M28 Washington, DC         1:55.59  
  2 Larry Ramirez            M25 Hampton, VA            2:01.06  
  3 Jesse Carlin             W30 Arlington, VA          2:12.03  
  4 Lozie Goolsby            M20 Alexandria, VA         2:18.93  
  5 Jake Beyer               M14 Sterling, VA           2:25.68  
  6 Aidan DiConti            M13 Vienna, VA             2:30.10  
  7 Theodore Robinson        M58 Alexandria, VA         2:44.45  
  8 Jack Sprague             M13 Vienna, VA             2:47.29  
  9 Matthew Gottlieb         M53 Hanover, MD            2:51.45  
 10 Lex Beyer                M13 Sterling, VA           2:52.07  
 11 Joshua Lynum             M15 Vienna, VA             2:53.28  
 12 Joseph Burns             M15 Springfield, VA        3:12.76  
 13 Hannah Phillips          W64 Alexandria, VA         3:12.85  
 14 Berith Austin            W17 Woodbridge, VA         3:14.93  
 15 Lillian Graham           W12 Sterling, VA           3:15.63  
 16 Rachel Stegmeier         W18 Sterling, VA           3:26.41  
 17 Tami Graf                W80 Lusby, MD              5:06.29  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Waltrip          M23 Fairfax, VA            4:36.40  
  2 Alex Hoak                M25 Manassas, VA           5:00.02  
  3 Thomas McIntyre          M16 Vienna, VA             5:00.18  
  4 Reid Sharkey             M19 Fairfax, VA            5:02.26  
  5 Nick Crabb               M16 Sterling, VA           5:02.37  
  6 Sam Sharkey              M16 Fairfax, VA            5:03.72  
  7 Ross Rubin               M19 Annandale, VA          5:09.40  
  8 Julia Ghiselli           W14 Annandale, VA          5:09.80  
  9 Brennan Wood             M14 Sterling, VA           5:34.43  
 10 Rylan Wells              M11 Sterling, VA           5:47.44  
 11 Ava Gordon               W13 Sterling, VA           5:48.10  
 12 Rich Harfst              M53 Annandale, VA          5:50.69  
 13 Dave Lett                M47 Falls Church, VA       5:54.84  
 14 Tyler Swint              M11 McLean, VA             5:57.93  
 15 Jeff Peterson            M60 Fredricksburg, VA      5:58.26  
 16 Ronald Molteni           M51 Arlington, VA          5:58.29  
 17 Gavin Stemberger         M12 Sterling, VA           5:59.02  
 18 Boriana Balaltcheva      W31 Vienna, VA             6:00.90  
 19 Steven Pham              M23 Springfield, VA        6:04.19  
 20 Meredith Thomas          W14 Manassas, VA           6:06.98  
 21 Julie Hayden             W57 Ashburn, VA            6:07.23  
 22 John Way                 M52 Montgomery Village, MD 6:18.43  
 23 Thomas Rockett           M20 Herndon, VA            6:20.85  
 24 Derwin Davis             M39 Forestville, MD        6:21.86  
 25 Bob Draim                M62 Alexandria, VA         6:31.95  
 26 Peter Kashynski          M11 Falls Church, VA       6:44.07  
 27 Paul Kerrigan            M45 Vienna, VA             6:49.66  
 28 Stephen Rothandler       M49 Burke, VA              6:52.74  
 29 Joe Barber               M14 VA, Fai                6:54.57  
 30 Hallie Kerrigan          W13 Vienna, VA             7:07.71  
 31 Hannah Phillips          W64 Alexandria, VA         7:11.38  
 32 Berith Austin            W17 Woodbridge, VA         7:19.64  
 33 Desta Beriso Morkama     M31 Arlington, VA          7:30.52  
 34 Jay Jacob Wind           M67 Arlington, VA          7:30.82  
 35 Amelia Shoemaker          W9 Vienna, VA             7:34.18  
 36 Victoria Bliss           W17 Burke, VA              7:39.94  
 37 Hannah Hawkins            W9 Arlington, VA          7:42.71  
 38 Monte Hawkins            M40 Arlington, VA          7:42.84  
 39 Connor Rothandler        M11 Burke, VA              8:23.40  
 40 Robert Weiner            M70 Accokeek, MD           8:43.16  
 41 Jim Verdier              M75 Alexandria, VA         9:08.46  
 42 Lauren Rothandler         W9 Burke, VA              9:28.70  
 43 Tami Graf                W80 Lusby, MD             10:49.22  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Woods            M20 Springfield, VA        10:43.78  
  2 Jake Beyer               M14 Sterling, VA           10:57.02  
  3 Rylan Wells              M11 Sterling, VA           11:39.77  
  4 Tyler Swint              M11 McLean, VA             12:01.61  
  5 David Sullivan           M54 Alexandria, VA         12:32.93  
  6 Jeff Peterson            M60 Fredricksburg, VA      12:33.02  
  7 Jeremy Ellis             M14 Vienna, VA             13:13.22  
  8 John Way                 M52 Montgomery Village, MD 13:18.89  
  9 Bill Stahr               M56 The Plains, VA         13:38.49  
 10 Hans Meurer              M58 Hanover, MD            15:36.72  
 11 Ted Poulos               M55 McLean, VA             15:51.42  
 12 Jay Jacob Wind           M67 Arlington, VA          16:19.83  
 
Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diego Morales            M10 Vienna, VA               18.12   NWI 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berith Austin            W17 Woodbridge, VA           20.16   NWI 
  2 Jeremy Ellis             M14 Vienna, VA               21.79   NWI 
 
Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blair Todd               M39 Upper Marlboro, MD       20.68   NWI 
  2 Tim Hickey               M43 Washington, DC           22.51   NWI 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles 400M
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair Todd               M39 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:18.42  
  2 Tim Hickey               M43 Washington, DC         1:20.66  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langley  'A'                                          43.43  
  2 Fairfax Home School  'C'                              48.86  
  3 Fairfax Home School  'A'                              58.41  
  4 Fairfax Home School  'D'                              59.47  
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     1:05.55  
  6 Fairfax Home School  'B'                            1:05.91  
 
Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Theodore Robinson        M58 Alexandria, VA           1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 John Porter              M55 Bethesda, MD             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Tim Hickey               M43 Washington, DC           1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Steve Kopp               M63 Arlington, VA            1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Ellen Sutey              W30 Falls Church, VA         1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Jeremy Ellis             M14 Vienna, VA               1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Hallie Kerrigan          W13 Vienna, VA               1.05m    3-05.25 
  8 Maddie Lewin             W11 Vienna, VA               0.90m    2-11.50 
  9 Tami Graf                W80 Lusby, MD                0.85m    2-09.50 
  9 Diego Morales            M10 Vienna, VA               0.85m    2-09.50 
 11 Kai Morales               M9 Vienna, VA               0.80m    2-07.50 
 -- Israel Morales            M7 Vienna, VA                  NH            
 
Mixed Long Jump youth
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Davis              M17 Woodbridge, VA        16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
  2 Peter Kashynski          M11 Falls Church, VA      13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
  3 Payton Holmes             M9 Bristow, VA           11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
  4 Jayden Daniels           M10 Waldorf, MD            9-09.00   NWI     2.97m 
  5 Jermaine Stewart          M7 Washington, DC         8-11.00   NWI     2.71m 
  6 Henry Shlesinger Jr       M7 Herndon, VA            7-03.50   NWI     2.22m 
  7 Sabrina Cardwell          W7 Herndon, VA            4-10.00   NWI     1.47m 
 -- Zachary Hartman          M15 Vienna, VA                FOUL                 
 
Mixed Long Jump Adult
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Hindeus             M19 Fairfax, VA           21-00.50   NWI     6.41m 
  2 John Porter Jr.          M38 Ellicott City, MD     18-06.75   NWI     5.65m 
  3 Tracey Battle            W50 Silver Spring, DC     14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
  4 Jessica Cardwell         W37 Herndon, VA           12-08.75   NWI     3.87m 
 
Mixed Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ayanna Alexander         W34 VA, VA                  13.54m   0.6  44-05.25 
  2 Tim Hickey               M43 Washington, DC           8.60m   NWI  28-02.75 
  3 Jeff James               M58 Ashburn, VA              7.43m   NWI  24-04.50 
  4 Richard Rinaldo          M75 Newport News, VA         5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 
Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA          13.39m   43-11.25 
  2 Cameron Woods            M20 Springfield, VA         13.08m   42-11.00 
  3 Douglas Dean             M20 Springfield, VA         11.53m   37-10.00 
  4 Richard Gaylord          M43 Alexandria, VA          11.44m   37-06.50 
  5 Emmett Smith             M27 Winchester, VA          10.39m   34-01.25 
  6 David Bryan              M13 Washington, DC           9.04m   29-08.00 
  7 Lee McCabe               M77 Ellicott City, MD        9.01m   29-06.75 
  8 James Pearce             M71 Columbia, MD             8.20m   26-11.00 
  9 Brady Echols             M11 Springfield, VA          7.65m   25-01.25 
 10 Keg Good                 W59 Woodbridge, VA           6.55m   21-06.00 
 11 Tyler Waterman            M9 Vienna, VA               5.20m   17-00.75 
 12 Matthew Sullivan         M11 Vienna, VA               4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Nichols           M16 Frederick, MD           49.99m     164-00 
  2 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA          42.36m     139-00 
  3 David Merkowitz          M75 Clarksville, MD         34.92m     114-07 
  4 Cameron Woods            M20 Springfield, VA         34.85m     114-04 
  5 Douglas Dean             M20 Springfield, VA         34.29m     112-06 
  6 Anthony Dziepak          M51 Vienna, VA              34.01m     111-07 
  7 Alex Richlin             M14 Oakton, VA              33.42m     109-08 
  8 John Porter Jr.          M38 Ellicott City, MD       33.24m     109-01 
  9 Emmett Smith             M27 Winchester, VA          32.87m     107-10 
 10 Barry Merritt            M66 Gatihersburg, MD        28.83m      94-07 
 11 James Pearce             M71 Columbia, MD            27.52m      90-03 
 12 Lee McCabe               M77 Ellicott City, MD       26.78m      87-10 
 13 Richard Gaylord          M43 Alexandria, VA          26.33m      86-05 
 14 Jeff James               M58 Ashburn, VA             25.79m      84-07 
 15 Maureen Pan              W53 Alexandria, VA          24.75m      81-02 
 16 Daniel Dwire             M44 Herndon, VA             24.13m      79-02 
 17 Jason Clark              M15 Chantilly, VA           21.78m      71-05 
 18 Lisa Ninomiya            W56 Vienna, VA              21.55m      70-08 
 19 Richard Rinaldo          M75 Newport News, VA        20.74m      68-00 
 20 Matthew Sullivan         M11 Vienna, VA              13.80m      45-03 
 
Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Nichols           M16 Frederick, MD           46.88m     153-10 
  2 Anthony Dziepak          M51 Vienna, VA              44.28m     145-03 
  3 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA          38.01m     124-08 
  4 Bentz Tozer Jr           M57 Enola, PA               35.36m     116-00 
  5 John Porter Jr.          M38 Ellicott City, MD       34.64m     113-08 
  6 James Pearce             M71 Columbia, MD            32.99m     108-03 
  7 Penelope Ingles          W40 Arlington, VA           29.74m      97-07 
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Rouat            M17 McLean, MD              46.70m     153-02 
  2 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA          44.89m     147-03 
  3 Paul Decot               M70 Fairfax, VA             33.62m     110-04 
  4 David Merkowitz          M75 Clarksville, MD         29.33m      96-03 
  5 Lisa Ninomiya            W56 Vienna, VA              22.82m      74-10 
  6 Penelope Ingles          W40 Arlington, VA           18.54m      60-10 
  7 Maureen Pan              W53 Alexandria, VA          17.18m      56-04 
 -- Matthew Gottlieb         M53 Hanover, MD               FOUL            
 
Mixed Javelin Throw Turbo Jav
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payton Holmes             M9 Bristow, VA             18.51m      60-09 
  2 Tyler Waterman            M9 Vienna, VA              18.40m      60-04 
  3 Sabrina Cardwell          W7 Herndon, VA              7.50m      24-07 
  4 Mairin Dziepak            W6 Vienna, VA               4.72m      15-06 
 
Mixed Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Nichols           M16 Frederick, MD           16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Anthony Dziepak          M51 Vienna, VA              14.32m   46-11.75 
  3 Bentz Tozer Jr           M57 Enola, PA               14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA          13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 James Pearce             M71 Columbia, MD            11.46m   37-07.25 
  6 John Porter Jr.          M38 Ellicott City, MD       10.98m   36-00.25 
  7 Penelope Ingles          W40 Arlington, VA            8.80m   28-10.50 
 
Mixed Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M26 Harrisburg, PA           9.07m   29-09.25 
  2 Anthony Dziepak          M51 Vienna, VA               6.79m   22-03.50 
  3 Bentz Tozer Jr           M57 Enola, PA                6.54m   21-05.50 
  4 James Pearce             M71 Columbia, MD             6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Penelope Ingles          W40 Arlington, VA            5.48m   17-11.75 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Morrison            M68 Essex, MD             10:12.45  
  2 Art Klein                M64 Woodbridge, VA        10:16.32  
  3 Albert Arcand            M62 Woodbridge, VA        11:00.80  
  4 Robert Weiner            M70 Accokeek, MD          12:47.85  
  5 Terence McLaughlin       M56 Spotsylvania, VA      14:31.12  
 -- Jay Jacob Wind           M67 Arlington, VA              DNF  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Morrison            M68 Essex, MD             19:49.19  
  2 Albert Arcand            M62 Woodbridge, VA        20:23.34  
  3 Keith Ord                M74 Potomac, MD           20:57.75  
  4 Christine Moser          W52 Bel Air, MD           21:02.00  
  5 Victor Litwinski         M73 McLean, VA            22:39.23  
  6 Terence McLaughlin       M56 Spotsylvania, VA      25:46.98  

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket