Go Fourth 8K
Tuesday, July 04, 2017
Vienna, VA Grand Prix Series
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 07/23 - Run For J.J. 5K Run/Walk
Sun 07/30 - 15th The Ivy College Day 5k and Kiddie K
Sun 07/30 - Freedom Fighters 5k & Half Marathon
Sat 08/05 - Dahlgren Heritage Rail Trail 50K
Sat 08/05 - ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute W&OD 10K
Sat 08/05 - Potomac Valley Track Club Outdoor All-Comers Track & Field Meet - #5
Sun 08/06 - RacePacket Summer Strides **Grand Prix Race #6**
Sat 08/12 - Delaware Kids Fund 5k at Que Pasa

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.

More information about the series.

Visit the facebook album.
This was the fifth race in the 2017 RacePacket Grand Prix Series, and was the Potomac Valley Association USATF 8K Championship.

In the race number column, each number is a clickable link to the runner's individual photo.

8k Finishers
Place   Bib #   Name                      Gender  Age   Hometown                  Time        Pace     Chip        Age Rank                RW?
1       266     Desta Beriso Morkama      M     31      Arlington VA              00:26:53    5:24     00:26:53    1st Male 30-39          --
2       489     Eric Wallace              M     21      Sterling VA               00:29:24    5:54     00:29:24    1st Male 20-29
3       645     Annie LeHardy             F     24      Arlington VA              00:30:35    6:08     00:30:35    1st Female 20-29
4       288     Jeffrey Vetrano           M     44      McLean VA                 00:31:34    6:20     00:31:34    1st Male 40-49          --
5       75      Craig Chasse              M     47      Reston VA                 00:31:43    6:22     00:31:43    2nd Male 40-49          --
6       152     Howard Frost              M     51      Falls Church VA           00:32:19    6:29     00:32:20    1st Male 50-59          --
7       279     Ted Poulos                M     55      McLean VA                 00:33:15    6:41     00:33:15    2nd Male 50-59          --
8       154     Brian Gabriel             M     34      Baltimore MD              00:33:22    6:42     00:33:21    2nd Male 30-39          --
9       280     Derek Ross                M     35      Washington DC             00:34:17    6:53     00:34:17    3rd Male 30-39          --
10      277     David Pinnick             M     60      Manassas VA               00:35:00    7:02     00:35:00    1st Male 60-69          --
11      43      Kris Beckert              F     35      Falls Church VA           00:35:03    7:02     00:35:02    1st Female 30-39        --
12      282     Ashlyn Sinclair           F     28      Silver Spring MD          00:35:25    7:07     00:35:22    2nd Female 20-29        --
13      573     Jack Kammerer             M     54      Washington DC             00:35:38    7:09     00:35:38    3rd Male 50-59
14      512     Gary Grimsley             M     62      Springfield VA            00:35:43    7:10     00:35:43    2nd Male 60-69
15      269     Sushila Nanda             F     56      Arlington VA              00:35:54    7:13     00:35:54    1st Female 50-59        --
16      646     Will LeHardy              M     18      Arlington VA              00:36:47    7:23     00:36:45    1st Male 19 & under
17      298     Bill Stahr                M     56      The Plains VA             00:38:14    7:41     00:38:14    4th Male 50-59
18      260     Elizabeth A. Ludes        F     58      Arlington VA              00:38:53    7:48     00:38:50    2nd Female 50-59        --
19      174     Christine Hackman         F     53      Arlington VA              00:39:02    7:50     00:38:59    3rd Female 50-59        --
20      647     Ward LeHardy              M     57      Arlington VA              00:39:39    7:58     00:39:35    5th Male 50-59          --
21      294     Robert Merrill            M     63      Oakton VA                 00:40:01    8:02     00:40:01    3rd Male 60-69          --
22      105     Donahue Patricia Cuff     F     52      Alexandria VA             00:40:07    8:03     00:40:03    4th Female 50-59        --
23      268     Amir Nadjmabadi           M     32      Vienna VA                 00:40:32    8:08     00:40:32    4th Male 30-39          --
24      71      Mike Cannon               M     59      Fairfax Station VA        00:40:57    8:13     00:40:52    6th Male 50-59          --
25      295     Karen Young               F     49      Boyds MD                  00:41:04    8:15     00:41:01    1st Female 40-49        --
26      291     Claudia Wolfe             F     65      Alexandria VA             00:41:51    8:24     00:41:49    1st Female 60-69        --
27      39      Ken Britz                 M     70      Vienna VA                 00:42:18    8:30     00:42:13    1st Male 70-79          --
28      257     Eric Libby                M     51      Chantilly VA              00:42:28    8:32     00:42:28    7th Male 50-59          --
29      258     Tina Libby                F     51      Chantilly VA              00:42:28    8:32     00:42:28    5th Female 50-59        --
30      92      Peter Cooper              M     41      Olney MD                  00:42:34    8:33     00:42:19    3rd Male 40-49          --
31      509     Fernanda Del-Canto        F     15      Falls Church VA           00:42:41    8:34     00:42:38    1st Female 19 & under   --
32      299     Patrick Murphy            M     55      Burke VA                  00:43:10    8:40     00:43:10    8th Male 50-59
33      48      Michael Bigman            M     58      Springfield VA            00:43:34    8:45     00:43:26    9th Male 50-59          --
34      5       Lidia Baca                F     53      Manassas VA               00:43:56    8:49     00:43:50    6th Female 50-59        --
35      529     Elizabeth Ottaway         F     53      Alexandria VA             00:44:35    8:57     00:44:25    7th Female 50-59
36      289     Myra Washington           F     60      Montgomery Village MD     00:44:47    8:59     00:44:47    2nd Female 60-69        --
37      68      Kara Callahan             F     51      Vienna VA                 00:44:48    8:59     00:44:42    8th Female 50-59        --
38      22      Emily Rose Bainwol        F     25      Fairfax Station VA        00:45:09    9:04     00:45:04    3rd Female 20-29        --
39      290     Jay Jacob Wind            M     67      Arlington VA              00:45:32    9:09     00:45:31    4th Male 60-69          --
40      297     Kelly Partin              F     41      McLean VA                 00:45:36    9:09     00:45:25    2nd Female 40-49
41      274     Reilly Park               F     22      Lorton VA                 00:45:59    9:14     00:45:40    4th Female 20-29        --
42      155     Ian Goldberg              M     24      Vienna VA                 00:46:00    9:14     00:46:00    2nd Male 20-29          --
43      270     Gwen Neuhaus              F     23      Woodbridge VA             00:46:28    9:20     00:46:28    5th Female 20-29        --
44      286     Melissa Tadokoro          F     49      Fairfax VA                00:46:42    9:23     00:46:29    3rd Female 40-49        --
45      172     Anjali Gupta              F     37      Vienna VA                 00:46:58    9:26     00:46:49    2nd Female 30-39        --
46      95      Arthur Cotton             M     54      Arlington VA              00:46:58    9:26     00:46:53    10th Male 50-59         --
47      262     Jon Mathieson             M     52      Vienna VA                 00:47:27    9:32     00:47:27    11th Male 50-59         --
48      296     Veronica Jarvis           F     56      Annandale VA              00:47:36    9:33     00:47:36    9th Female 50-59
49      100     Cheryl Cotton             F     53      Arlington VA              00:47:38    9:34     00:47:34    10th Female 50-59       --
50      37      Stephen Bates             M     56      Great Falls VA            00:48:00    9:38     00:47:53    12th Male 50-59         --
51      544     Janet Aurora              F     55      Herndon VA                00:48:14    9:41     00:47:57    11th Female 50-59
52      463     Amanda Gerstner           F     32      Arlington VA              00:48:51    9:49     00:48:38    3rd Female 30-39
53      264     Jose G. Medina            M     57      Rockville MD              00:48:59    9:50     00:48:47    13th Male 50-59         --
54      293     Alex Brill                M     42      Arlington VA              00:49:01    9:51     00:48:35    4th Male 40-49          --
55      546     April Giresi              F     50      Vienna VA                 00:50:29    10:08    00:50:20    12th Female 50-59
56      177     Bob Hersh                 M     66      Arlington VA              00:51:11    10:17    00:50:58    5th Male 60-69          --
57      275     Raul Parra                M     40      Fairfax VA                00:52:35    10:34    00:52:27    5th Male 40-49          --
58      276     Anne-Marie Pastorkovich   F     52      Fairfax VA                00:52:49    10:36    00:52:49    13th Female 50-59       --
59      252     Kate Keenan               F     28      Falls Church VA           00:54:20    10:55    00:54:03    6th Female 20-29        --
60      26      Cielito Bates             F     47      Great Falls VA            00:54:29    10:56    00:54:14    4th Female 40-49        --
61      267     John F. Morrison          M     68      Essex MD                  00:55:28    11:08    00:55:28    6th Male 60-69          RW
62      101     Kayleigh Cotton           F     16      Arlington VA              00:55:45    11:12    00:55:45    2nd Female 19 & under   --
63      60      Blanca Bonilla            F     52      Sterling VA               00:56:08    11:16    00:55:56    14th Female 50-59       --
64      255     Art Klein                 M     64      Woodbridge VA             00:56:09    11:17    00:56:01    7th Male 60-69          RW
65      490     Meredith Aurora           F     19      Herndon VA                00:56:36    11:22    00:56:20    3rd Female 19 & under
66      136     Susan DeYoung             F     49      Burke VA                  00:58:40    11:47    00:58:25    5th Female 40-49        --
67      197     Rhonda Jeffers            F     52      Woodbridge VA             00:59:21    11:55    00:58:58    15th Female 50-59       --
68      1       Albert Arcand Jr.         M     62      Woodbridge VA             00:59:42    11:59    00:59:35    8th Male 60-69          RW
69      25      Susan Bainwol             F     53      Fairfax Station VA        01:01:02    12:15    01:00:53    16th Female 50-59       --
70      273     Nerissa Oberlander        F     38      Arlington VA              01:03:02    12:39    01:03:02    4th Female 30-39        --
71      189     Lee Hubbard               M     35      Fairfax VA                01:04:53    13:02    01:04:35    5th Male 30-39          --
72      285     Lauren Sullivan           F     30      Vienna VA                 01:04:56    13:02    01:04:56    5th Female 30-39        --
73      156     (Keg) Katherine E. Good   F     59      Woodbridge VA             01:05:24    13:08    01:05:16    17th Female 50-59       RW
74      259     Victor N. Litwinski       M     73      McLean VA                 01:06:36    13:22    01:06:36    2nd Male 70-79          RW
75      261     Michael Maloney           M     60      Fairfax VA                01:07:56    13:38    01:07:28    9th Male 60-69          --
76      187     Chris Holm                M     42      Virginia Beach VA         01:10:16    14:07    01:09:54    6th Male 40-49
77      104     Vanessa Cruz              F     33      Alexandria VA             01:12:02    14:28    01:11:40    6th Female 30-39        --
78      287     Amy Vencl                 F     39      Alexandria VA             01:12:03    14:28    01:11:39    7th Female 30-39        --
79      178     Monica A. Hoffman         F     62      Springfield VA            01:12:48    14:37    01:12:42    3rd Female 60-69        RW
80      534     Marissa Moore             F     53      Woodbridge VA             01:24:30    16:58    01:24:07    18th Female 50-59
81      54      Debra Boddie              F     63      Dumfries VA               01:24:30    16:58    01:24:12    4th Female 60-69        RW
82      482     Cecilia Vara              F     52      Falls Church VA           01:36:58    19:28    01:36:58    19th Female 50-59
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket