Tidal Basin Run
Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37
Future Featured Races


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,
Fri 09/29 - Run for Betty Dolphin Dash 5K
Sat 09/30 - Freedom's Run
Sun 10/01 - Autumn Georgetown 5K & Half
Sun 10/01 - Taste of Sposato Wine 5k
Sat 10/07 - Norfolk Beach 5K & 5-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Army Ten-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run
Sun 10/08 - Three Fox Vineyard 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
Facebook photo album.
1500M Finishers
 Place   Name                         G  Age City State                    Time     M       F
        ==========================    =  === ========================     ======    =       =
        1500 Meter Run
   1    Noah Wood                     M   34 Prince Frederick MD          5:00.1    1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                5:08.3    2
   3    Jim Frogue                    M   45 Arlington VA                 5:24.1    3
   4    Tom Matzke                    M   46 Forest VA                    5:30.5    4
   5    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                5:52.0    5
   6    Dave Walser                   M   58 Lusby MD                     6:02.8    6
   7    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  6:19.9    7
   8    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                 6:23.3    8
   9    John Way                      M   52 Montgomery Village MD        6:25.3    9
   10   Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           6:42.8    10
   11   George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA              6:53.4    11
   12   Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    6:57.4    12
   13   James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              7:17.3    13
   14   Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                7:21.4            1
   15   Paige Poulos                  F   9  McLean VA                    7:30.0            2
   16   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 7:35.4    14
   17   Walter Hill                   M   65 Takoma Park MD               7:43.7    15
   18   Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                     7:59.7    16
   19   John Duffy                    M   55 Manassas VA                  8:00.8    17
   20   Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 8:41.0            3
   21   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     10:45.7           4
   22   Robert Platt                  M   66 Arlington VA                 11:45.7   18
   23   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  12:01.6           5
   24   Robert L. Gurtler             M   82 The Plains VA                15:13.9   19
        ==========================    =  === ========================
        3000 Meter Run
   1    Noah Wood                     M   34 Prince Frederick MD          11:40.1   1
   2    Duane David Novotni           M   38 Fairfax VA                   12:24.4   2
   3    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                12:36.8   3
   4    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    12:45.9   4
   5    Dave Walser                   M   58 Lusby MD                     13:34.1   5
   6    George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA              14:10.1   6
   7    Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           15:55.5   7
   8    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                16:41.9           1
   9    Jim Mort                      M   71 Burke VA                     17:18.4   8
   10   John Duffy                    M   55 Manassas VA                  17:28.9   9
   11   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     23:11.8           2
   12   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  25:09.3           3
   13   Robert Platt                  M   66 Arlington VA                 26:15.0   10
   14   Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   68 Alexandria VA                30:16.6   11
        ==========================    =  === ========================
        5000 Meter Run
   1    Karsten Brown                 M   43 Front Royal VA               19:10.8   1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                19:22.6   2
   3    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                 23:15.4   3
   4    Evan Poulos                   M   8  McLean VA                    24:02.0   4
   5    James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              24:30.3   5
   6    Rebecca Hirselj               F   43 Alexandria VA                25:53.1           1
   7    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  26:30.2   6
   8    Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 33:50.5   7
   9    Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 33:56.4           2
        ==========================
        Volunteers:
        Catherine Gurtler
        Robert L. Gurtler
        James Moreland 
        Jeanette A. Novak
        James Scarborough 
        Jay Jacob Wind
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket