MCRRC Eastern County 8K
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Silver Spring, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37
Future Featured Races


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,
Fri 09/29 - Run for Betty Dolphin Dash 5K
Sat 09/30 - Freedom's Run
Sun 10/01 - Autumn Georgetown 5K & Half
Sun 10/01 - Taste of Sposato Wine 5k
Sat 10/07 - Norfolk Beach 5K & 5-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Army Ten-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run
Sun 10/08 - Three Fox Vineyard 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
139 Finishers
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/86     1/12     312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:43  5:47 
    2   2/86     1/5      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   29:08  5:52 
    3   3/86     1/7      377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:41  6:11 
    4   4/86     1/5     2500 Kevin McGivern         M 19 Laurel MD                     31:03  6:15 
    5   5/86     2/12     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:13  6:17 
    6   6/86     3/12      85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   31:20  6:19 
    7   7/86     4/12     677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:05  6:28 
    8   8/86     5/12     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   32:07  6:28 
    9   9/86     1/5       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:21  6:31 
   10   1/53     1/6      497 Cindy Conant           F 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:09  6:40 
   11  10/86     1/8      428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:38  6:46 
   12  11/86     1/12      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:15  6:54 
   13  12/86     2/7      727 Andrew Howard          M 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   34:26  6:56 
   14  13/86     1/1     1091 Luis Gracian           M 23 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:29  6:57 
   15  14/86     6/12     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   34:42  6:59 
   16  15/86     2/12     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   34:47  7:00 
   17   2/53     1/7      504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:48  7:00 
   18  16/86     1/9      523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:01  7:03 
   19  17/86     3/12    2709 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               35:04  7:04 
   20  18/86     1/4      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:35  7:10 
   21  19/86     2/5      335 Bryan Midlam           M 17 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:37  7:10 
   22  20/86     3/5      460 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   35:49  7:13 
   23  21/86     2/5     2711 Derek Ross             M 36 Washington DC                 35:49  7:13 
   24  22/86     4/12     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:52  7:13 
   25                       0 Unknown Runner              -                     MCRRC   36:09  7:17 
   26  23/86     2/8      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   36:14  7:18 
   27  24/86     7/12     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:16  7:18 
   28  25/86     3/7      714 Amrit Patel            M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:28  7:21 
   29   3/53     1/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:18  7:31 
   30  26/86     8/12     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:20  7:31 
   31  27/86     2/5      769 Kevin Camp             M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:25  7:32 
   32  28/86     5/12     808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   37:47  7:36 
   33  29/86     9/12     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:59  7:39 
   34  30/86     3/8      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   38:00  7:39 
   35  31/86     2/9      240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   38:20  7:43 
   36   4/53     1/2      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:30  7:45 
   37   5/53     2/2      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:42  7:48 
   38  32/86     3/5      817 Michael Klamm          M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   38:50  7:49 
   39  33/86     1/6       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   40   6/53     1/8     2705 Jennifer Kouznetsova   F 36 Silver Spring MD              39:21  7:55 
   41  34/86     4/5      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   40:08  8:05 
   42   7/53     2/6      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   40:11  8:05 
   43  35/86     3/9       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:12  8:06 
   44  36/86     6/12     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:31  8:09 
   45  37/86     4/9      986 Daniel Sarura          M 53 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   40:42  8:12 
   46   8/53     2/7      639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:10  8:17 
   47   9/53     2/8       78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:11  8:17 
   48  38/86     4/5      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:22  8:20 
   49  39/86     3/5       36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:26  8:21 
   50  40/86     1/3      339 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   41:28  8:21 
   51  41/86     5/5     2710 Thomas Young           M 26 Washington DC                 41:40  8:23 
   52  10/53     3/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:44  8:24 
   53  11/53     2/5      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   41:47  8:25 
   54  42/86     4/5      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   41:49  8:25 
   55  43/86    10/12    2708 Dave Hamer             M 41 Silver Spring MD              42:12  8:30 
   56  12/53     4/8      320 Colleen Dahlem         F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   42:14  8:30 
   57  44/86     4/7      258 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:28  8:33 
   58  45/86    11/12     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:30  8:33 
   59  13/53     1/4     1135 Martha Tellez          F 30 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   43:11  8:42 
   60  14/53     1/5      483 Karen Young            F 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
   61  46/86     5/7      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
   62  47/86     2/4       56 Paul Dexter            M 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:31  8:46 
   63  48/86     1/5      597 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:33  8:46 
   64  49/86     7/12     692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   43:33  8:46 
   65  50/86     4/8      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:55  8:51 
   66  51/86     5/9       54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   44:01  8:52 
   67  52/86     2/3      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:03  8:52 
   68  53/86     6/9      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:14  8:54 
   69  54/86     2/5      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:16  8:55 
   70  55/86     7/9      402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:35  8:59 
   71  15/53     3/5     1127 Sharon Chi             F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:37  8:59 
   72  16/53     2/5      551 Amy Moskowitz          F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:48  9:01 
   73  17/53     5/8      182 Margaret Harwell       F 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC   45:16  9:07 
   74  56/86     6/7     2702 Darren Liang           M 33 Rockville MD                  45:55  9:15 
   75  57/86     2/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:02  9:16 
   76  58/86    12/12    1132 James Melzer           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:02  9:16 
   77  59/86     7/7     2703 Michael Bouffard       M 31 Washington DC                 46:14  9:18 
   78  18/53     2/4      768 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:53  9:26 
   79  19/53     1/2     1098 Alexa Quito            F 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:02  9:28 
   80  60/86     5/8      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:15  9:31 
   81  61/86     3/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   47:19  9:31 
   82  20/53     3/7     1133 Becky Melzer           F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:25  9:33 
   83  21/53     4/7      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:47  9:37 
   84  62/86     3/4      343 Youngwoo Kim           M 48 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   47:54  9:38 
   85  22/53     4/5      212 Lauren Simpson         F 26 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:59  9:40 
   86  23/53     5/5     2701 Winnie Nham            F 29 Rockville MD                  48:05  9:41 
   87  63/86     1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:21  9:44 
   88  64/86     3/5     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:30  9:46 
   89  24/53     3/6      263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:40  9:48 
   90  65/86     6/8      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:42  9:48 
   91  25/53     3/5      636 Nancy Oswald           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:54  9:51 
   92  26/53     1/6      765 Bj Freeman             F 64 Kensington MD         MCRRC   49:03  9:52 
   93  27/53     6/8     1124 Jennifer Halvorsen     F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC   49:05  9:53 
   94  28/53     2/6      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   49:21  9:56 
   95  66/86     2/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:35  9:59 
   96  29/53     4/5       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:59 10:04 
   97  67/86     4/6      731 Rudy Hewitt            M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   50:12 10:06 
   98  68/86     8/12    2706 Michael Zielinski      M 59 Wheaton MD                    50:26 10:09 
   99  30/53     2/2     1097 Erika Quito            F 22 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:29 10:10 
  100  31/53     3/6      770 Carol English          F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:41 10:12 
  101  69/86     9/12    1130 Tim Zhang              M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:02 10:16 
  102  70/86     7/8     1137 Edward Gillespie       M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:13 10:19 
  103  32/53     4/6      245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:16 10:19 
  104  33/53     1/1      384 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:18 10:20 
  105  71/86     4/5      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   52:22 10:32 
  106  34/53     1/3      494 Pattie Friedman        F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:29 10:34 
  107  72/86     5/5      721 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:41 10:48 
  108  35/53     2/3      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   54:05 10:53 
  109  36/53     4/6      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   54:14 10:55 
  110  73/86     5/5     2704 Kyle Dexter            M 14 Derwood MD                    54:39 11:00 
  111  74/86     8/9      774 Robert Shnerson        M 52 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:06 11:06 
  112  37/53     5/6      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:23 11:09 
  113  38/53     5/6       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   55:29 11:10 
  114  75/86    10/12     214 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:46 11:13 
  115  76/86     5/5     1125 Keith Halvorsen        M 35 Boyds MD              MCRRC   56:01 11:16 
  116  77/86     8/8     1006 Jeffrey Saltzberg      M 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:10 11:18 
  117  39/53     3/4     1131 Jean Haim              F 31 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   58:07 11:42 
  118  40/53     4/4      756 Hae Lee                F 33 Colesville MD         MCRRC   58:23 11:45 
  119  41/53     5/5        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:52  8:13 
  120  78/86     4/4      336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:53 11:51 
  121  42/53     6/6      351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:16 12:08 
  122  79/86     5/6      134 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:00:52 12:15 
  123  43/53             2707 Fran Teplitz           F    Wheaton MD                  1:01:03 12:17 
  124  44/53     1/3      882 Karen Kautz            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:23 12:33 
  125  80/86    11/12     194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:08 12:42 
  126  81/86     1/2      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:24 12:46 
  127  45/53     3/3      840 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:42 12:49 
  128  46/53     7/8     1138 Laura Melia            F 38 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:03:54 12:52 
  129  82/86    12/12     775 Marcel Katz            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:44 13:02 
  130  83/86     6/6      448 Joe Coblentz           M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:01 13:29 
  131  84/86     9/9      139 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:47 13:39 
  132  47/53     2/3      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:07 13:43 
  133  48/53     3/3      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:38 13:49 
  134  49/53     5/7      819 Chaitali Shah          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:54 14:16 
  135  50/53     6/7     1134 Dina Kastner           F 44 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:11:08 14:19 
  136  51/53     6/6      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:12 14:20 
  137  52/53     7/7      853 Mika Donlon            F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:11:14 14:20
  138  86/86     2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:14:11 14:56 
  139  53/53     8/8     1136 Alison Palmatier       F 38 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:23:32 16:49 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket