MCRRC Groovin' Woodstock XC 3.9M
Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Dickerson, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 11/18 - Operation Turbo 5k & 10K
Sun 11/19 - Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10-Miler
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
93 Finishers
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/61     1/3      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:00  6:09 
    2   2/61     1/9      312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:46  6:21 
    3   3/61     1/9       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:19  6:45 
    4   4/61     1/2       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:36  7:05 
    5   5/61     2/9      256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   27:48  7:08 
    6   6/61     1/8      785 John Romano            M 51 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   27:53  7:09 
    7   7/61     2/9      393 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   27:59  7:11 
    8   8/61     1/7      243 David Haaga            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:13  7:14 
    9   9/61     3/9       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:30  7:19 
   10  10/61     4/9      662 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:48  7:24 
   11  11/61     2/3      838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:51  7:24 
   12  12/61     5/9       40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:56  7:26 
   13  13/61     1/6      762 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:26  7:33 
   14  14/61     3/9      208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   30:21  7:47 
   15  15/61     6/9      122 Robert Ochs            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:34  7:51 
   16  16/61     2/7      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:55  7:56 
   17  17/61     2/8      734 Bruce Lemieux          M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:20  8:02 
   18  18/61     3/8     1116 Rich Harfst            M 53 Annandale VA          MCRRC   31:50  8:10 
   19  19/61     7/9      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   32:24  8:19 
   20  20/61     2/2      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:26  8:19 
   21  21/61     1/7      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   32:35  8:22 
   22  22/61     4/8      240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   32:46  8:24 
   23   1/32     1/3     2499 Logan Rohde            F 15 Poolesville MD                33:24  8:34 
   24  23/61     2/6      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   33:29  8:35 
   25  24/61     4/9      184 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:32  8:36 
   26  25/61     1/1      709 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC   33:42  8:39 
   27  26/61     3/6      873 Joseph Nah             M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:59  8:43 
   28  27/61     1/1      690 Thomas Parsons         M 15 College Park MD       MCRRC   34:09  8:46 
   29  28/61     5/9       39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:30  8:51 
   30  29/61     6/9      710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:55  8:57 
   31  30/61     2/7      217 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:10  9:01 
   32   2/32     1/3      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   35:24  9:05 
   33   3/32     1/3      144 Karyn Ryan             F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:38  9:09 
   34  31/61     3/7      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:43  9:10 
   35  32/61     3/3      880 Ryan Cox               M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:06  9:16 
   36  33/61     4/7       41 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:12  9:17 
   37   4/32     2/3     2498 Grace Eder             F 19 Rockville MD                  36:23  9:20 
   38  34/61     5/8      986 Daniel Sarura          M 53 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   36:28  9:21 
   39  35/61     3/7      250 Douglas Watt           M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:38  9:24 
   40  36/61     4/7     1115 Ray Bingham            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:41  9:25 
   41   5/32     1/4      218 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   36:47  9:26 
   42  37/61     7/9      237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   36:49  9:27 
   43  38/61     5/7      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   36:53  9:28 
   44   6/32     1/3      530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   36:57  9:29 
   45  39/61     6/8      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:04  9:31 
   46   7/32     2/3      639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:08  9:32 
   47  40/61     7/8       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   37:20  9:35 
   48   8/32     1/5      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:35  9:39 
   49   9/32     1/7      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   37:41  9:40 
   50  41/61     4/6      419 Yong Ding              M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:41  9:56 
   51  10/32     2/5      780 Laren Rusin            F 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC   38:53  9:59 
   52  42/61     5/6      128 Tod Fishman            M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   38:53  9:59 
   53  43/61     8/9      432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:16 10:05 
   54  11/32     2/3      440 Angelique Bosse        F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:50 10:13 
   55  12/32     2/3     1127 Sharon Chi             F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:54 10:14 
   56  44/61     8/8     1121 James Eppard           M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:11 10:19 
   57  45/61     5/7      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:22 10:21 
   58  13/32     3/3      537 Madeline Daugherty     F 17 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:44 10:27 
   59  46/61     6/7       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:47 10:28 
   60  14/32     1/2      110 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:57 10:30 
   61  47/61     1/3      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   41:27 10:38 
   62  15/32     2/7     1119 Tish Halle             F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:40 10:41 
   63  16/32     3/3      649 Rachael Hamm Plett     F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:46 10:43 
   64  48/61     6/6     1123 Dale Morey             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:49 10:44 
   65  49/61     1/4      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   42:15 10:50 
   66  50/61     2/4      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:15 10:50 
   67  51/61     6/7      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:17 10:51 
   68  17/32     2/4      718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:34 10:55 
   69  18/32     3/3     2497 Melissa Keech          F 25 Potomac MD                    43:04 11:03 
   70  52/61     3/4      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:38 11:12 
   71  19/32     3/7      536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC   43:49 11:14 
   72  20/32     4/7      245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:55 11:16 
   73  21/32     2/2     1110 Ashley Tipton          F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:58 11:32 
   74  53/61     7/7      692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   45:09 11:35 
   75  22/32     5/7      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC   45:15 11:37 
   76  54/61     2/3      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   47:17 12:08 
   77  55/61     4/4       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:39 12:14 
   78  56/61     9/9      833 Rahul Banerjee         M 41 Rockille MD           MCRRC   48:39 12:29 
   79  23/32     6/7       14 Sara Watt              F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:51 12:32 
   80  24/32     3/5     1124 Jennifer Halvorsen     F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC   49:08 12:36 
   81  25/32     7/7      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:14 12:38 
   82  57/61     3/3      721 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:25 12:41 
   83  26/32     4/5      509 Debra Spagnola         F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:08 12:52 
   84  58/61     8/9     1125 Keith Halvorsen        M 35 Boyds MD              MCRRC   51:01 13:05 
   85  27/32     5/5      311 Jackie Benko           F 35 Germantown MD         MCRRC   51:56 13:19 
   86  28/32     1/2       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   53:46 13:47 
   87  29/32     2/2      956 Catherine Rehm         F 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:55 14:05 
   88  30/32     3/4     1111 Smita Gokhale          F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:56 14:05 
   89  31/32     3/3     1126 Lisa Vasquez           F 45 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   55:03 14:07 
   90  32/32     4/4     1129 Jeri Crist             F 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:28 14:29 
   91  59/61     7/7     1118 Ronald Keech           M 63 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:59 14:37 
   92  60/61     9/9     1128 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 36 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:25 14:44 
   93  61/61     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:10:48 18:10
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket