Potomac Valley Games
Saturday, September 02, 2017
Alexandria, VA
Conducted by PVTC

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 11/19 - Turkey Tumble for Autism 5k & 10-Miler
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
96 Finishers


            42nd Annual Potomac Valley Games - 9/2/2017 to 9/3/2017            
         Sponsored by ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute 
                                 T.C. Williams                                 
                                    Results                                    
                                   09/2/2017 

M6&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bekalu Wigglesworth       M5 Washington, DC           27.67   NWI 
 
M7-8 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zachary Lewis-Wiggins     M7 Clifton, VA              15.64   NWI 
  2 Daniel McIntyre           M7 Clifton, VA              19.09   NWI 
 
W7-8 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Naomi McGhee              W7 Centreville, VA          18.08   NWI  2 
 
M9-10 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Onuzulike         M9 Greenbelt, MD            13.99   NWI 
 
W9-10 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ruth McGhee              W10 Centreville, VA          14.61   NWI  2 
  2 Kaitlyn Reimbold         W10 Gainesville, VA          16.44   NWI  2 
  3 Jenalyn Cunanan          W10 Norfolk, VA              16.84   NWI  2 
 
M11-12 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnnie Peace III        M12 Silver Spring, MD        14.97   NWI 
 
M7-8 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniel McIntyre           M7 Clifton, VA              48.77   NWI 
 
W7-8 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Naomi McGhee              W7 Centreville, VA          42.32   NWI  2 
 
M9-10 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Onuzulike         M9 Greenbelt, MD            32.15   NWI 
  2 Joel Byrne                M9 Clifton, VA              36.89   NWI 
  3 James McIntyre           M10 Clifton, VA              39.06   NWI 
 
W9-10 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ruth McGhee              W10 Centreville, VA          32.01   NWI  2 
  2 Kaitlyn Reimbold         W10 Gainesville, VA          34.89   NWI  2 
 
W13-14 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anna McIntyre            W13 Clifton, VA              35.61   NWI  2 
 
M6&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bekalu Wigglesworth       M5 Washington, DC         2:17.02  
 
M7-8 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel McIntyre           M7 Clifton, VA            1:49.43  
 
W7-8 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Naomi McGhee              W7 Centreville, VA        1:38.41   2 
 
M9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Onuzulike         M9 Greenbelt, MD          1:14.03  
  2 James McIntyre           M10 Clifton, VA            1:29.93  
 
W9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth McGhee              W10 Centreville, VA        1:12.48   2 
 
W13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna McIntyre            W13 Clifton, VA            1:18.69   2 
 
W11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla McKnight           W12 Jersey City, NJ        3:29.10  
 
M13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aditya Suresh            M13 Fairfax, VA            2:37.31  
 
M7-8 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel McIntyre           M7 Clifton, VA            8:00.24  
 
M9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Byrne                M9 Clifton, VA            6:28.17  
  2 James McIntyre           M10 Clifton, VA            6:28.24  
 
W9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Reimbold         W10 Gainesville, VA        8:01.92  
 
W13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna McIntyre            W13 Clifton, VA            6:32.56  
 
M11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaylen Parker            M11 Washington, DC        12:11.0h  
 
W11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla McKnight           W12 Jersey City, NJ       14:39.0h  
 
W30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lili Peng                W34 Rockville, MD         21:14.7h  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Johnston     M53 Fairfax, VA           20:34.7h  
  2 Daniel Stewart           M54 Falls Church, VA      27:32.0h  
 
W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liza Recto               W61 Lexington Park, MD    26:09.0h  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jay Wind                 M67 Arlington, VA         27:02.0h  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Noone                M73 Fairfax, VA           22:01.3h  
  2 Jason A. Page            M72 Hamilton, VA          22:15.1h  
 
M50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronald Molteni           M51 Arlington, VA         47:23.0h  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Briggs               M60 Springfield, VA       39:14.0h  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jay Wind                 M67 Arlington, VA         53:49.6h  
 
M11-12 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnnie Peace III        M12 Silver Spring, MD        16.58   NWI 
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Lacey            M63 Leechburg, PA            58.42  
  2 Muraji Nakazawa          M60 Herndon, VA            1:07.55  
 
M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roger Malone             M50 Carmel, IN             1:11.99  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Pryor               M56 Lynchburg, VA          1:16.70  
 
M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dick Klehm               M73 Fredericksburg, VA        1.75      0.04m 
 
M7-8 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Lewis-Wiggins     M7 Clifton, VA              2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
 
M9-10 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Byrne                M9 Clifton, VA              3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 
W11-12 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Kayla McKnight           W12 Jersey City, NJ           FOUL                 
 
M11-12 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnnie Peace III        M12 Silver Spring, MD        3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 
M19&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Johnson          M19 Aldie, VA               11.57m   37-11.50 
  2 Shamus Grantz            M16 N. Chesterfield, VA     11.35m   37-03.00 
 
M35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaime Vetter             M39 Marriottsville, MD      10.75m   35-03.25 
 
W35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Kelly             W36 Greensboro, NC          10.05m   32-11.75 
 
W40 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaShanya Washington      W43 Bryans Road, MD          8.17m   26-09.75 
 
M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mohamed Ali              M47 Fayetteville, GA         8.70m   28-06.50 
 
W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marioky Scott            W48 Hampton, VA              7.22m   23-08.25 
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Gottlieb         M53 Arlingon, VA            10.25m   33-07.50 
  2 James Samiec             M51 Trappe, MD               9.42m   30-11.00 
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerard E. McIntyre       M59 Odenton, MD             10.11m   33-02.00 
  2 John Pryor               M56 Lynchburg, VA            8.96m   29-04.75 
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Wilkins             W56 District Heights, M      8.66m   28-05.00 
  2 Patricia Clemmons        W57 Rockingham, NC           8.39m   27-06.50 
  3 Linda Kelly              W57 Williamsburg, VA         8.17m   26-09.75 
  4 Lisa Ninomiya            W56 Vienna, VA               7.73m   25-04.50 
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        11.80m   38-08.75 
  2 Kenneth Lacey            M63 Leechburg, PA            8.81m   28-11.00 
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donna Zukas              W62 Apollo, PA               6.41m   21-00.50 
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Louis Monesmit M69 Andover, NJ             10.53m   34-06.75 
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Shellington        M70 Ft. Belvoir, VA         10.46m   34-04.00 
  2 David Marovich           M74 Chalfont, PA             8.88m   29-01.75 
  3 Curtis Morgan            M74 Falls Church, VA         8.79m   28-10.25 
 
M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Dempster         M88 Annapolis, MD            5.63m   18-05.75 
 
M19&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Johnson          M19 Aldie, VA               38.31m     125-08 
  3 Shamus Grantz            M16 N. Chesterfield, VA     30.18m      99-00 
 
M35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaime Vetter             M39 Marriottsville, MD      39.93m     131-00 
 
W40 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W41 Arlington, VA           16.73m      54-11 
 
M45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mohamed Ali              M47 Fayetteville, GA        24.75m      81-02 
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Hodies              M54 Ashburn, VA             40.69m     133-06 
  2 James Samiec             M51 Trappe, MD              28.12m      92-03 
 
W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freda Chase              W54 Washington, DC          15.38m      50-05 
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Baugh               M57 Glenn Dale, MD          25.96m      85-02 
  2 John Pryor               M56 Lynchburg, VA           22.87m      75-00 
 
W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patricia Clemmons        W57 Rockingham, NC          23.74m      77-11 
  2 Lisa Ninomiya            W56 Vienna, VA              21.50m      70-06 
  3 Linda Kelly              W57 Williamsburg, VA        18.38m      60-04 
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        36.21m     118-09 
  2 Kenneth Lacey            M63 Leechburg, PA           31.49m     103-04 
 
W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donna Zukas              W62 Apollo, PA              17.20m      56-05 
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M68 Snyrma, DE              30.53m     100-02 
  2 Cortez Austin            M69 Upper Marlboro, MD      25.62m      84-01 
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M74 Chalfont, PA            26.27m      86-02 
  2 James Shellington        M70 Ft. Belvoir, VA         30.99m     101-08 
  2 Curtis Morgan            M74 Falls Church, VA        26.21m      86-00 
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Merkowitz          M75 Clarksville, MD         32.43m     106-05 
  2 George Levendis          M75 Arlington, VA           27.76m      91-01 
  3 Lee McCabe               M78 Ellicott City, MD       25.19m      82-08 
 
M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Dempster         M88 Annapolis, MD           14.15m      46-05 
 
M13-14 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damian McGhie            M13 Alexandria, VA          17.90m      58-09 
 
W13-14 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniela McGhie           W13 Alexandria, VA          11.90m      39-00 
 
M18&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shamus Grantz            M16 N. Chesterfield, VA     35.02m     114-11 
 
W35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Kelly             W36 Greensboro, NC          31.51m     103-04 
 
W40 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W41 Arlington, VA           18.98m      62-03 
 
W45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marioky Scott            W48 Hampton, VA             17.64m      57-10 
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Samiec             M51 Trappe, MD              25.20m      82-08 
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Ninomiya            W56 Vienna, VA              25.21m      82-08 
  2 Patricia Clemmons        W57 Rockingham, NC          18.85m      61-10 
  3 Linda Kelly              W57 Williamsburg, VA        17.95m      58-11 
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Atkin              M56 Culpeper, VA            39.52m     129-08 
  2 Mark Baugh               M57 Glenn Dale, MD          32.89m     107-11 
 
W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donna Zukas              W62 Apollo, PA              16.76m      55-00 
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M68 Snyrma, DE              24.95m      81-10 
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M74 Chalfont, PA            12.40m      40-08 
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Merkowitz          M75 Clarksville, MD         27.01m      88-07 
 
M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Kent            M83 Washington, DC          21.46m      70-05 
 
M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Dempster         M88 Annapolis, MD           24.95m      81-10 
 
M19&U Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Johnson          M19 Aldie, VA               11.91m   39-01.00 
 
W40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W41 Arlington, VA            9.29m   30-05.75 
 
M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bentz Tozer Jr           M57 Enola, PA               13.69m   44-11.00 
  2 Thomas Sputo             M57 Gainesville, FL         10.78m   35-04.50 
 
W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donna Zukas              W62 Apollo, PA               7.10m   23-03.50 
 
M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        13.63m   44-08.75 
 
M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M68 Snyrma, DE              11.90m   39-00.50 
  2 Frederick Louis Monesmit M69 Andover, NJ             11.81m   38-09.00 
 
M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M70 Leesburg, VA            18.79m   61-07.75 
  2 David Marovich           M74 Chalfont, PA            12.30m   40-04.25 
  3 Curtis Morgan            M74 Falls Church, VA        12.14m   39-10.00 
 
M85 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Dempster         M88 Annapolis, MD            7.41m   24-03.75 
 
W40 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W41 Arlington, VA            5.66m   18-07.00 
 
M45 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Barr               M49 Arlington, VA            6.75m   22-01.75 
 
M55 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bentz Tozer Jr           M57 Enola, PA                7.60m   24-11.25 
  2 Thomas Sputo             M57 Gainesville, FL          4.85m   15-11.00 
 
W60 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W60 Woodbridge, VA           5.92m   19-05.25 
 
M65 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Louis Monesmit M69 Andover, NJ              6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M68 Snyrma, DE               6.33m   20-09.25 
 
M70 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M70 Leesburg, VA            10.99m   36-00.75 
  2 David Marovich           M74 Chalfont, PA             7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Curtis Morgan            M74 Falls Church, VA         6.67m   21-10.75 
 
M85 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Dempster         M88 Annapolis, MD            9.59m   31-05.75 
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Morrison            M68 Essex, MD             30:55.84  

Potomac Valley Track Club
42nd Annual Potomac Valley Games - 9/2/2017 to 9/3/2017
Sponsored by ACE Physical Therapy & SportsMed
T.C. Williams
Results - Outdoor Pentathlon
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
                            Points       LJ       JT      200       DT     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    ---- M45 ----
  1 JD Causse                         4.79m   27.97m    29.34   24.40m  5:34.16
    Weddington, NC                      NWI    91-09      NWI    80-01
    Age-Graded Mark:                  5.64m   34.35m    26.22   25.61m  4:58.98
    Age-Graded Percent:              63.11%   34.88%   73.69%   34.58%    68.9%
    M49 Team Points: 8        2323    (510)    (361)    (507)    (379)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF James Barr                          SCR
    Arlington, VA
    Age-Graded Mark:
    Age-Graded Percent:
    M49                                 (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M55 ----
  1 Franklin Roberts                  3.95m   37.29m    32.52   34.15m  7:56.85
    Raleigh, NC                         NWI   122-04      NWI   112-00
    Age-Graded Mark:                  5.29m   52.42m    27.08   37.51m  6:30.12
    Age-Graded Percent:              59.22%   53.23%   71.37%   50.64%    52.8%
    M58 Team Points: 7        2274    (439)    (624)    (442)    (614)    (155)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M65 ----
  1 Glen Allen                        3.47m   25.79m    31.08   28.87m  6:36.40
    Baltimore, MD                       NWI    84-07      NWI    94-09
    Age-Graded Mark:                  5.40m   42.54m    24.23   36.12m  4:58.73
    Age-Graded Percent:              60.35%    43.2%   79.76%   48.77%   68.96%
    M66 Team Points: 7        2766    (461)    (479)    (673)    (586)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Eric Teagarden                    3.53m   31.01m    34.30   23.79m  6:20.67
    Chapel Hill, NC                     NWI   101-09      NWI    78-01
    Age-Graded Mark:                  5.49m   51.15m    26.73   29.77m  4:46.88
    Age-Graded Percent:              61.39%   51.94%   72.27%   40.19%   71.81%
    M65 Team Points: 6        2651    (479)    (606)    (468)    (460)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
    ---- M75 ----
  1 William Rhoad                     2.28m   15.83m    38.39   17.04m      DNF
    Raleigh, NC                         NWI    51-11      NWI    55-11
    Age-Graded Mark:                  4.22m   31.81m    26.59   27.63m
    Age-Graded Percent:               47.2%   32.31%   72.68%    37.3%
    M76 Team Points: 8        1463    (242)    (325)    (478)    (418)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket