Tidal Basin Run
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
Volunteers: Nancy Bullock, Robert L. Gurtler, James Scarborough and Jay Jacob Wind. A facebook photo album has been posted here.
1500M
 Place   Name                         G  Age City State                    Time     M       F
   1    Lokesh Meena                  M   30 Rockville MD                 5:00.9    1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                5:04.9    2
   3    Tom Matzke                    M   46 Forest VA                    5:14.9    3
   4    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                5:48.6    4
   5    Adam Kiely                    M   50 Gaithersburg MD              5:56.3    5
   6    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    5:57.1    6
   7    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  6:10.0    7
   8    David Webster                 M   46 Washington DC                6:18.3    8
   9    Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           6:20.9    9
   10   James Moreland                M   65 Gaithersburg MD              6:23.3    10
   11   Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                     7:12.6    11
   12   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 7:27.4    12
   13   Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                7:32.0            1
   14   Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 8:46.4            2
   15   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     10:38.0           3
   16   Bob Platt                     M   66 Arlington VA                 10:48.5   13
   17   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  11:28.6           4
   18   John Winkert                  M   61 South Riding VA              12:27.9   14
3000 Meter Run
   1    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    12:16.7   1
   2    Leibo Ding                    M   47 Fairfax VA                   12:46.7   2
   3    David Webster                 M   46 Washington DC                13:49.4   3
   4    Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           14:48.2   4
   5    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                14:56.9           1
   6    Jim Mort                      M   71 Burke VA                     17:01.6   5
   7    Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 19:21.3           2
   8    Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  23:40.6           3
   9    Bob Platt                     M   66 Arlington VA                 24:50.1   6
   10   John Winkert                  M   61 South Riding VA              24:56.8   7
   11   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     26:12.7           4
5000 Meter Run
   1    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                18:42.7   1
   2    Jim Frogue                    M   45 Arlington VA                 20:31.6   2
   3    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                21:53.9   3
   4    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  22:21.6   4
   5    Adam Kiely                    M   50 Gaithersburg MD              23:09.5   5
   6    James Moreland                M   65 Gaithersburg MD              23:42.0   6
   7    Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 25:23.1   7
   8    Lokesh Meena                  M   30 Rockville MD                 25:46.9   8
   9    Michael Samuel Reed           M   41 Edgewood MD                  25:57.4   9
   10   Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                     26:09.9   10

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket