Kenmore 5K
Saturday, November 04, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race did not report gun times and is ineligible for RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
102 Finishers
Place   Name                          Num   Hometown             Chip Time Pace Age Group   AG Rank
   1    Zoe Cachion                   3301  Arlington, VA        0:21:56  7:04  f15-18          1
   2    MAXWELL GILLESPIE             3347  Arlington, VA        0:22:07  7:07  m 13-14         1
   3    Mark Weiser                   3911  Arlington, VA        0:23:15  7:29  m40-49          1
   4    EVAN FAGEN                    3361  Arlington, VA        0:23:48  7:40  m 13-14         2
   5    HARRISON WEAVER               3331  Arlington, VA        0:23:53  7:41  m 11-12         1
   6    SHAUN EVANS                   3386  Arlington, VA        0:24:02  7:45  m19-29          1
   7    MEG HUNTER                    3920  Alexandria, VA       0:24:39  7:57  f30-39          1
   8    Daniel Frank                  3319  Arlington, VA        0:24:47  7:59  m50+            1
   9    Pearson Frank                 3318  US                   0:24:51  8:00  m 13-14         3
   10   ERIN GAGEN                    3323  Arlington, VA        0:25:18  8:09  f40-49          1
   11   CARTER ELLINWOOD              3333  Arlington, VA        0:25:19  8:09  m 11-12         2
   12   Spencer Frank                 3321  Arlimgton, VA        0:25:21  8:10  m 11-12         3
   13   DOUGLAS FAGEN                 3362  Arlington, VA        0:25:22  8:10  m40-49          2
   14   DAN FLEUETTE                  3389  arlington, VA        0:25:29  8:12  m40-49          3
   15   KATHERINE BRENNAN             3367  Arlington, VA        0:26:08  8:25  f 13-14         1
   16   TIMOTHY WATSON                3930  Arlington, VA        0:26:47  8:37  m40-49          4
   17   STEVE CHEN                    3366  Arlington, VA        0:26:52  8:39  m40-49          5
   18   KERRY WEAVER                  3332  Arlington, VA        0:26:58  8:41  f40-49          2
   19   IVY WATSON                    3931  Arlington, VA        0:26:58  8:41  f 11-12         1
   20   MARK BRYER                    3344  Arlington, VA        0:26:59  8:42  m50+            2
   21   Brian Bustamante              3922  Unknown              0:27:04  8:43  m 11-12         4
   22   WILLIAM CHEN                  3363  Arlington, VA        0:27:04  8:43  m under 11      1
   23   LOU PHAM                      3924  Arlington, VA        0:27:44  8:56  m40-49          6
   24   LUCIE LEBLOND                 3915  ARLINGTON, VA        0:28:03  9:02  f 11-12         2
   25   OLIVIER LEBLOND               3914  ARLINGTON, VA        0:28:04  9:02  m40-49          7
   26   Mia Cachion                   3345  Arlington, VA        0:28:11  9:05  f 13-14         2
   27   JOSEPH NIXON                  3926  Arlington, VA        0:28:21  9:08  m 11-12         5
   28   SAMANTHA HAFNER               3394  Arlington, VA        0:28:27  9:10  f40-49          3
   29   MAXIMILAN CASSATT             3372  Arlington, VA        0:28:37  9:13  m 11-12         6
   30   CATHERINE HALL                3395  Arlington, VA        0:28:37  9:13  f40-49          4
   31   MISHA PETROV                  3923  Arlington, VA        0:29:05  9:22  m 11-12         7
   32   AHMED ALSHAYA                 3307  Arlingtion, VA       0:29:07  9:23  m 11-12         8
   33   EMMA DEERING                  3308  Arlington, VA        0:29:17  9:26  f 13-14         3
   34   FRANCESCA CONGELIO            3311  Arlington, VA        0:29:18  9:26  f 13-14         4
   35   HANNAH BOONE                  3360  Arlington, VA        0:29:25  9:28  f 13-14         5
   36   SARAH STROUP                  3919  Arlington, VA        0:29:41  9:34  f19-29          1
   37   ZACK ENGELKEN                 3385  Arlington, VA        0:29:50  9:36  m 11-12         9
   38   CHARLOTTE WEIR                3916  Arlington, VA        0:29:53  9:37  f 11-12         3
   39   TIM WEIR                      3917  Arlington, VA        0:29:54  9:38  m40-49          8
   40   JEFFREY GILLESPIE             3346  Arlington, VA        0:29:54  9:38  m40-49          9
   41   TYLER ARROWSMITH              3355  Arlington, VA        0:30:11  9:43  m 11-12        10
   42   HANNAH MCCOMIS                3902  Arlington, VA        0:30:13  9:44  f 13-14         6
   43   Casey Weiser                  3910  Arlington, VA        0:30:15  9:44  f40-49          5
   44   ISABELLE BRISTOL              3303  Arlington, VA        0:30:17  9:45  f 13-14         7
   45   CARLIN SCHWARTZ               3354  Arlington, VA        0:30:25  9:48  f30-39          2
   46   Laurie Moret                  3352  US                   0:30:25  9:48  f40-49          6
   47   RONALD VALDEZ                 3313  Arlington, VA        0:30:34  9:51  m19-29          2
   48   QUINN BRYER                   3343  Arlington, VA        0:31:05 10:01  m 11-12        11
   49   COLIN CANFIELD                3369  arlington, VA        0:31:06 10:01  m 11-12        12
   50   ALLISON CHEN                  3364  Arlington, VA        0:31:07 10:01  f40-49          7
   51   MATHILDE LEBLOND              3913  ARLINGTON, VA        0:31:15 10:04  f 13-14         8
   52   YESLY GONZALEZ                3312  Alexandria, VA       0:31:20 10:05  f19-29          2
   53   JAYDEN MELENCIO               3908  Arlington, VA        0:31:29 10:08  m 11-12        13
   54   LIAM HIGGINS                  3903  Arlington, VA        0:31:36 10:11  m 11-12        14
   55   Scott higgins                 3382  Arlington, VA        0:31:41 10:12  m40-49         10
   56   VICTORIA KEISH                3314  Arlington, VA        0:32:08 10:21  f40-49          8
   57   ANNABEL ROTCHFORD             3329  Arlington, VA        0:32:09 10:21  f 13-14         9
   58   EMILY ENGELKEN                3384  Arlington, VA        0:32:16 10:23  f 13-14        10
   59   JAMES CANFIELD                3370  arlington, VA        0:32:38 10:31  m40-49         11
   60   HENRY PRICE                   3904  Arlington, VA        0:32:42 10:32  m 11-12        15
   61   BRENDAN BLACKBURN             3358  Arlington, VA        0:32:43 10:32  m19-29          3
   62   SUSAN LARSEN                  3905  Midlothian, VA       0:32:44 10:32  f50+            1
   63   Tamim Atiq                    3357  Arlington, VA        0:32:47 10:33  m 13-14         4
   64   JENNIFER CAMPBELL             3368  Centreville, VA      0:32:47 10:34  f19-29          3
   65   BETH CIVEROLO                 3374  Arlington, VA        0:33:43 10:51  f40-49          9
   66   ALISON CIVEROLO               3373  Arlington, VA        0:33:43 10:51  f 11-12         4
   67   KAREN SOSNOSKI                3335  Arlington, VA        0:33:45 10:52  f50+            2
   68   CHLOE SCHWARTZ                3356  Arlington, VA        0:34:14 11:02  f 11-12         5
   69   Zoe Moret                     3351  US                   0:34:15 11:02  f 11-12         6
   70   CHARLES BOONE                 3359  Arlington, VA        0:34:52 11:14  m50+            3
   71   Katherine Cruz                3379  Arlington, VA        0:35:12 11:20  f 11-12         7
   72   ERIC CIVEROLO                 3376  Arlington, VA        0:35:14 11:21  m40-49         12
   73   CHARLOTTE CIVEROLO            3375  Arlington, VA        0:35:15 11:21  f 11-12         8
   74   Bonita Frank                  3320  Arlimgton, --        0:37:47 12:10  f50+            3
   75   EVAN REILLY                   3912  Arlington, VA        0:38:12 12:18  m19-29          4
   76   CHLOE LIU                     3349  Arlington, VA        0:38:13 12:18  f19-29          4
   77   FRANK MYERS                   3906  Arlington, VA        0:38:29 12:24  m50+            4
   78   MAGGIE KINGSTON               3918  Arlington, VA        0:38:34 12:25  f 11-12         9
   79   DAVID MYERS                   3907  Arlington, VA        0:38:34 12:25  m 11-12        16
   80   KATHIE COYNE                  3378  Arlington, VA        0:39:18 12:39  f50+            4
   81   Remi Fleuette                 3927  Unknown              0:39:58 12:52  m 11-12        17
   82   Karla Orellana                3932  Arlington, --        0:40:52 13:10  f30-39          3
   83   SARAH MUND                    3909  Arlington, VA        0:40:57 13:11  f 11-12        10
   84   LELIA-NOOR HAWKINS            3397  Arlington, VA        0:41:39 13:25  f 13-14        11
   85   DAVID HAWKINS                 3396  Arlington, VA        0:41:39 13:25  m40-49         13
   86   KATE WILCOX                   3327  Arlington, VA        0:41:55 13:30  f 13-14        12
   87   ABBY DEERING                  3310  Arlington, VA        0:41:55 13:30  f 13-14        13
   88   JANET IRWIN                   3921  Arlington, VA        0:42:49 13:47  m50+            5
   89   LATANJA THOMAS                3315  Arlington, VA        0:46:45 15:03  f50+            5
   90   RONDA COOK                    3377  Winchester, VA       0:46:55 15:06  f40-49         10
   91   KARIN ROTCHFORD               3330  Arlington, VA        0:50:29 16:15  f40-49         11
   92   Tenkefem Getachew             3391  Arlington, VA        0:50:29 16:15  f40-49         12
   93   Hiwot Infante                 3928  Arlington, VA        0:50:29 16:15  f 11-12        11
   94   LORA STRINE                   3328  Arlington, VA        0:50:29 16:15  f40-49         13
   95   NEIZA LOAYZA                  3326  Arlington, VA        0:55:12 17:47  f19-29          5
   96   SARAH-HART HODGES             3338  Alexandria, VA       0:55:44 17:57  f 11-12        12
   97   JANET HODGES                  3340  Alexandria, VA       0:55:50 17:59  f40-49         14
   98   EVA BUCKLES                   3341  Alexandria, VA       0:55:52 17:59  f40-49         15
   99   SHAUNA DYER                   3383  Arlington, VA        0:56:46 18:16  f50+            6
  100   KARINA LAGOS                  3929  Arlington, VA        0:57:21 18:28  f40-49         16
  101   DAVID MCBRIDE                 3324  Arlington, VA        0:57:21 18:28  m40-49         14
  102   DRU HODGES                    3339  Alexandria, VA       0:58:42 18:54  m50+            6
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket