Cranberry Crawl 5K & 10K
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Potomac,MD
Conducted by PVTC

Future Featured Races
Eighth Annual Courtney Schilling Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Reston, Va.
Saturday, April 29, 2017, 8 a.m.
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 12/16 - Sky Meadows 5K & 10K
Sun 12/17 - 6th Annual Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sun 12/17 - Toys for Tots 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - New Year's Day 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - Hair Of The Dog 10K/5K and the Leo Brady Exercise Like the Eskimos
Sun 01/14 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #1
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sat 02/10 - Mid-Maryland Ultra 50K and Relay

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
5K Finishers
 Num  Place  Name                                        G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
 145    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  48 Reston VA              20:06   1        M40-49 1
 158    2  Kerstin Fagerstrom                            F  14 Arlington VA           21:25       1   F19&under 1
 848    3  Ted Poulos                                    M  55 McLean VA              21:29   2        M50-59 1
 870    4  Stephanie Swanson                             F  26 Washington DC          21:30       2    F20-29 1
 864    5  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  28 Silver Spring VA       21:36       3    F20-29 2
 144    6  Michael Cemprola                              M  33 Washington DC          21:40   3        M30-39 1
 169    7  Christie Greer                                F  34 Washington DC          22:04       4    F30-39 1
 829    8  Michael Maragos                               M  28 Washington DC          22:14   4        M20-29 1
 168    9  Kirk Gordon                                   M  61 Glenn Dale MD          23:49   5        M60-69 1
 192   10  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  59 Arlington VA           23:56       5    F50-59 1
 890   11  Charles Spring                                M  49 Washington DC          25:16   6        M40-49 2
 895   12  Hannah C. Phillips                            F  65 Alexandria VA          26:01       6    F60-69 1
 833   13  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  61 Washington DC          26:19       7    F60-69 2
 900   14  Teka Thomas                                   M  42 Washington DC          27:41   7        M40-49 3
 172   15  Jodi Haines-Cool                              F  48 Thurmont MD            28:08       8    F40-49 1
 889   16  Cathie Fagerstrom                             F  40 Arlington VA           28:17       9    F40-49 2
 220   17  Kintan Fontaine-Rasaiah                       M  15 McLean VA              28:54   8       M19&under 1
 170   18  Heather Grimstead                             F  41 McLean VA              29:34       10   F40-49 3
 219   19  Jaeda Fontaine-Rasaiah                        F  12 McLean VA              31:26       11  F19&under 2
 852   20  Bev Rasaiah                                   F  55 McLean VA              31:35       12   F50-59 2
 891   21  Rebecca Spring                                F  11 Washington DC          33:04       13  F19&under 3
 899   22  Brian Corgiat                                 M  32 Washington DC          33:25   9        M30-39 2
 859   23  Alexander Salopek                             M  31 Washington DC          33:26   10       M30-39 3
 217   24  Zoi N. Betties                                F  15 Fredericksburg VA      33:33       14               FRW 1
 197   25  Mark Major                                    M  56 Birch Run MI           33:36   11       M50-59 2    MRW 1
 149   26  Bridgette Comanda                             F  30 Hyattsville MD         33:39       15   F30-39 2
 187   27  Art Klein                                     M  64 Woodbridge VA          33:52   12       M60-69 2    MRW 2
 184   28  Kate Keenan                                   F  28 Falls Church VA        33:55       16   F20-29 3
 199   29  Sean Major                                    M  28 Clearwater FL          34:32   13       M20-29 2
 839   30  John F. Morrison                              M  69 Essex MD               34:41   14       M60-69 3    MRW 3
 211   31  Thomas Augustine                              M  67 Woodbridge VA          36:35   15                   MRW 4
 834   32  John F. McMahon                               M  86 Silver Spring MD       37:13   16      M80&over 1
 167   33  Janina Goodman                                F  30 Washington DC          38:05       17   F30-39 3
 869   34  Pierre Jules St-Onge                          M  74 Ottawa ON              38:50   17       M70-79 1    MRW 5
 888   35  Laurel Flax                                   F  60 New Boston NH          39:20       18   F60-69 3
 222   36  Tom Winkert                                   M  53 Potomac MD             40:19   18       M50-59 3
 155   37  Lois C. Dicker                                F  78 Silver Spring MD       40:25       19   F70-79 1    FRW 2
 150   38  Sheldon Lewis Contract                        M  78 North Bethesda MD      41:52   19       M70-79 2    MRW 6
 190   39  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  74 McLean VA              42:22   20       M70-79 3    MRW 7
 896   40  Terry McLaughlin                              M  57 Spotsylvania VA        42:40   21
 178   41  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         43:22       20               FRW 3
 872   42  Arwen Talbot                                  F  13 Dunn Loring VA         44:13       21
 200   43  Janet Major-Ferritto                          F  58 Fayetteville NC        44:37       22   F50-59 3    FRW 4
 161   44  Jamison Ferritto                              M  27 Marietta GA            44:46   22       M20-29 3
 863   45  Marisa Simpson                                F  25 Marietta GA            45:07       23
 188   46  Becky L. Klein                                F  56 Woodbridge VA          48:34       24               FRW 5
 877   47  Nicole Tucker                                 F  45 Thurmont MD            48:53       25               FRW 6
 216   48  Ray Ray Tucker                                M  40 Thurmont MD            48:55   23                   MRW 8
 850   49  Chantal Quintero                              F  48 Washington DC          52:45       26               FRW 7
 196   50  Laurie Major                                  F  54 Clearwater FL          57:09       27
 194   51  James Major                                   M  60 Vallejo CA             57:09   24
 162   52  Deborah Fischer                               F  61 Vallejo CA             57:09       28               FRW 8
 138   53  Sarina Baynard                                F  32 Coatesville PA         59:08       29               FRW 9
 835   54  Thelma Meeks                                  F  32 Coatesville PA        1:03:20      30
 854   55  Aleysha Robinson                              F  31 Downingtown PA        1:06:02      31              FRW 10
 846   56  Leah Paris                                    F  32 Philadelphia PA       1:06:03      32              FRW 11
10K Finishers
 Num  Place  Name                                        G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
 ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
 136    1  Brent Barbee                                  M  36 Gaithersburg MD        38:59   1        M30-39 1
 887    2  Chris Cohen                                   M  27 Potomac MD             40:55   2        M20-29 1
 164    3  Kristen Galligan                              F  24 Frederick MD           41:22       1    F20-29 1
 857    4  Derek Ross                                    M  36 North Bethesda MD      43:43   3        M30-39 2
 858    5  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  66 Arlington VA           43:52   4        M60-69 1
 137    6  Roger Baucum                                  M  30 Washington DC          44:21   5        M30-39 3
 179    7  Michael Hofmann                               M  43 Fort Washington MD     44:48   6        M40-49 1
 140    8  Tate Besougloff                               M  24 McLean VA              45:03   7        M20-29 2
 177    9  Bob Hobert                                    M  21 Chicago IL             45:27   8        M20-29 3
 173   10  Calvin-Peter Hamilton                         M  22 Washington DC          46:05   9
 881   11  Ellee Watson                                  F  23 Washington DC          46:24       2    F20-29 2
 853   12  Max Reisser                                   M  22 Washington DC          47:08   10
 883   13  Yoopadee Wongsuptawee                         F  37 Silver Spring MD       49:31       3    F30-39 1
 171   14  Christine Hackman                             F  54 Arlington VA           49:32       4    F50-59 1
 165   15  Hannah Glenn                                  F  26 Washington DC          49:57       5    F20-29 3
 893   16  Emily Solomon                                 F  29 Rockville MD           50:03       6
 146   17  Julia Cheringal                               F  37 Washington DC          50:30       7    F30-39 2
 198   18  Matthew Major                                 M  19 Vallejo CA             50:31   11      M19&under 1
 874   19  Elena Talbott                                 F  27 Washington DC          51:29       8
 868   20  Eva Stevenson                                 F  25 Chevy Chase MD         51:53       9
 151   21  Christopher Cook                              M  61 Silver Spring MD       52:41   12       M60-69 2
 851   22  Allison Rainey                                F  37 Arlington VA           53:28       10   F30-39 3
 841   23  Benjamin Newton                               M  40 McLean VA              53:59   13       M40-49 2
 880   24  Megan Walker                                  F  31 Silver Spring MD       54:36       11
 166   25  Brad Goodman                                  M  32 Washington DC          55:25   14
 189   26  Emily Lindsay                                 F  23 Washington DC          57:12       12
 174   27  Allison Harvey                                F  31 Washington DC          57:40       13
 884   28  Rachel Woods                                  F  25 Silver Spring MD       57:42       14
 152   29  Alec Cooper                                   M  26 Silver Spring MD       57:43   15
 133   30  John Antokas                                  M  27 New York NY            57:55   16
 134   31  Arnol Aquino                                  M  43 Sterling VA            58:15   17       M40-49 3
 867   32  Ellie Sophocleous                             F  26 Brecksville OH         58:18       15
 840   33  Gabi Namdar                                   F  22 Vienna VA             1:00:00      16
 892   34  Lorie Preheim                                 F  49 Washington DC         1:03:22      17   F40-49 1
 885   35  Jun Yuan                                      F  41 McLean VA             1:03:53      18   F40-49 2
 176   36  Amanda Henderson                              F  32 Ashburn VA            1:05:36      19
 185   37  Madeline Keimig                               F  26 Arlington VA          1:05:38      20
 882   38  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA          1:06:58  18       M60-69 3
 195   39  Jonathan Major                                M  21 Vallejo CA            1:07:57  19
 865   40  Suzanne Smith                                 F  39 Burke VA              1:08:02      21
 871   41  Jamie Taber                                   F  37 Alexandria VA         1:14:46      22
 873   42  Hanneke Talbot                                F  43 Dunn Loring VA        1:17:31      23   F40-49 3
 181   43  Victoria Jones                                F  32 Rockville MD          1:19:25      24
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket