Womens Dist. Fest. & Run After Women 5K - Men
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club


Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37

Warning: mktime() expects parameter 6 to be long, string given in /home1/racepack/public_html/calendar/showtiles.php on line 37
Future Featured Races


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,


Wednesday, December 31, 1969,
Fri 09/29 - Run for Betty Dolphin Dash 5K
Sat 09/30 - Freedom's Run
Sun 10/01 - Autumn Georgetown 5K & Half
Sun 10/01 - Taste of Sposato Wine 5k
Sat 10/07 - Norfolk Beach 5K & 5-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Army Ten-Miler
Sun 10/08 - Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run
Sun 10/08 - Three Fox Vineyard 5K

RacePacket Home | Women
53 Finishers
PLACE FIRST NAME              LAST NAME               AGE SEX CITY                ST    TIME     CHIPTIME PACE 
 1    Thomas                  Bean                    28  M   College Park        MD    0:15:42  0:15:41  05:03.
 2    Justin                  Turner                  38  M                             0:16:53  0:16:52  05:26.
 3    Chris                   Jetton                  32  M   Washington          DC    0:17:07  0:17:06  05:31.
 4    Benn                    Thomas                  37  M   Arlington           VA    0:17:16  0:17:16  05:34.
 5    Antonio                 Eppolito                49  M   Alexandria          VA    0:17:32  0:17:32  05:39.
 6    Jeremy                  Lynch                   36  M   Springfield         VA    0:17:44  0:17:43  05:42.
 7    Jason                   Sprouls                 19  M   Mclean              VA    0:17:53  0:17:53  05:46.
 8    Michael                 Naff                    46  M   Arlington           VA    0:18:22  0:18:21  05:55.
 9    Sean                    Hicks                   44  M   Manassas Park       VA    0:18:27  0:18:26  05:56.
10    Lokesh                  Meena                   29  M   Rockville           MD    0:18:50  0:18:49  06:04.
11    Alex                    Albertini               35  M   Silver Spring       MD    0:18:56  0:18:55  06:06.
12    Dylan                   Barlett                 30  M   Arlington           VA    0:19:04  0:19:03  06:08.
13    Sean                    Walsh                   24  M   Arlington           VA    0:19:17  0:19:15  06:12.
14    Scott                   Smith                   37  M   Arlington           VA    0:19:29  0:19:29  06:17.
15    James                   Waite                   33  M   Arlington           VA    0:19:51  0:19:49  06:23.
16    Andrey                  Verendeev               34  M   Washington          DC    0:20:20  0:20:18  06:33.
17    Thomas                  Burkholder              33  M   Haymarket           VA    0:20:42  0:20:40  06:39.
18    Joe                     Emerson                 51  M   Alexandria          VA    0:20:45  0:20:44  06:41.
19    Daniel                  Wallace                 51  M   Alexandria          VA    0:21:14  0:21:11  06:49.
20    Bill                    Loomis                  63  M   Silver Spring       MD    0:21:22  0:21:22  06:53.
21    Kirk                    Gordon                  61  M   Glenn Dale          MD    0:21:36  0:21:33  06:56.
22    Paul                    Ryan                    66  M   Arlington           VA    0:21:57  0:21:54  07:03.
23    Jim                     Noone                   73  M   Fairfax             VA    0:22:04  0:22:02  07:06.
24    Bob                     Draim                   62  M   Alexandria          VA    0:22:11  0:22:09  07:08.
25    Jason                   Page                    72  M   Hamilton            VA    0:22:19  0:22:17  07:11.
26    Tom                     Stone                   51  M   Falls Church        VA    0:22:31  0:22:28  07:14.
27    Raj                     Bhanot                  49  M   Vienna              VA    0:22:39  0:22:36  07:17.
28    Joel                    Corona                  43  M   Washington          DC    0:22:43  0:22:37  07:17.
29    Alan                    Mulindwa                44  M   Columbia            MD    0:23:02  0:23:00  07:24.
30    Roberto                 Rodriguez               61  M   Arlington           VA    0:23:24  0:23:21  07:31.
31    Jeremiah                Mcenerney               57  M   Springfield         VA    0:23:41  0:23:38  07:37.
32    Kam                     Yee                     47  M   Gaithersburg        MD    0:23:45  0:23:39  07:37.
33    James                   Engle                   56  M   Arlington           VA    0:23:50  0:23:46  07:39.
34    Brian                   Weiser                  12  M                             0:23:54  0:23:49  07:40.
35    Mark                    Weiser                  46  M                             0:24:01  0:23:57  07:43.
36    Aaron                   Garfield                40  M   Washington          DC    0:24:18  0:24:12  07:48.
37    Vince                   Sprouls                 56  M   Mclean              VA    0:24:26  0:24:21  07:50.
38    Paul                    Rapavi                  59  M   Springfield         VA    0:24:26  0:24:22  07:51.
39    Douglas                 Kelly                   51  M   Arlington           VA    0:24:31  0:24:27  07:53.
40    Gary                    Morgans                 64  M   Arlington           VA    0:24:31  0:24:26  07:52.
41    Steve                   Brown                   61  M   Vienna              VA    0:25:01  0:24:53  08:01.
42    Keith                   Campbell                57  M   Springfield         VA    0:25:39  0:25:35  08:14.
43    Michael                 Bigman                  58  M   Springfield         VA    0:25:57  0:25:49  08:19.
44    Sungjae                 Lee                     45  M   Mclean              VA    0:26:26  0:26:23  08:30.
45    Daniel                  Celotto                 48  M   Chevy Chase         MD    0:28:01  0:27:55  09:00.
46    Timothy                 Hella                   54  M                             0:28:16  0:28:11  09:05.
47    Fred                    Fagerstrom              62  M   Arlington           VA    0:28:31  0:28:26  09:09.
48    Ben                     Richter                 60  M   Washington          DC    0:28:32  0:28:27  09:10.
49    Greg                    Chaconas                71  M   Washington          DC    0:29:10  0:29:06  09:22.
50    Frederick               Gasper                  59  M   Greenbelt           MD    0:31:00  0:30:54  09:57.
51    Thomas                  Skelly                  65  M                             0:31:22  0:31:16  10:04.
52    Rory                    Quirk                   73  M   Washington          DC    0:31:27  0:31:19  10:05.
53    Brian                   Reaves                  60  M   Alexandria          VA    0:31:34  0:31:28  10:08.
 


Subscribe to RacePacket





Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket